|
Our Media/Results from Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Indoor State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Feb 18th 2014, 3:50am
Website:Click here Results: Baltrun.us Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/17/2014 07:36 PM
MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/17/2014 to 2/18/2014
State Championship Meet
PG Sports Complex
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
1A: ! 7.23 2008 Alyssa McClure, Digital Harbor
State: % 6.92 2010 Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 mary foday 10 Central-PG 7.48Q 2
2 Gabby Reason 11 Smithsburg 7.59Q 1
3 Jasmyne Sanchious 10 Surrattsville 7.59q 2
4 Petergaye Samuels 10 Forest Park 7.75q 1
5 Tiffany Selby 12 Washington 7.78q 1
6 Susie Badders 12 Manchester Valle 7.78q 2
7 Arianna Woodley 12 Manchester Valle 7.80q 2
8 Chadajah Robinson 9 New Town 7.84q 2
9 Deja Callen 12 New Town 7.85 1
10 Kate Fauntleroy 11 Smithsburg 8.02 1
11 Destinee Palmer 11 Snow Hill 8.03 2
12 Ashley Daneils 12 Edmondson 8.07 1
Girls 55 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 7.23 2008 Alyssa McClure, Digital Harbor
State: % 6.92 2010 Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gabby Reason 11 Smithsburg 7.41 10
2 mary foday 10 Central-PG 7.48 8
3 Jasmyne Sanchious 10 Surrattsville 7.53 6
4 Petergaye Samuels 10 Forest Park 7.64 5
5 Chadajah Robinson 9 New Town 7.73 4
6 Arianna Woodley 12 Manchester Valle 7.74 3
7 Tiffany Selby 12 Washington 7.75 2
8 Susie Badders 12 Manchester Valle 7.83 1
Girls 300 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 40.67 2010 Ekundayo Sogbesan, Forestville
State: % 38.83 2010 Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 mary foday 10 Central-PG 42.10 3 10
2 Vondasia Forbes 10 Fairmont Hei 42.61 3 8
3 Gabby Reason 11 Smithsburg 43.22 3 6
4 Senait Weaver 11 Pikesville 43.54 3 5
5 Jasmyne Sanchious 10 Surrattsville 43.57 2 4
6 Natalie Jefferson 11 Northwestern-B 43.58 3 3
7 Chadajah Robinson 9 New Town 44.34 1 2
8 crystal parker 12 Central-PG 44.57 2 1
9 Taesha Andre 12 Perryville 44.65 2
10 Susie Badders 12 Manchester Valle 44.74 3
11 khamaya McGuire 12 Lake Clifton 45.06 1
12 Erin Sallee 9 Manchester Valle 45.10 2
13 Caroline Mitzel 10 North Carroll 46.84 1
Girls 500 Meter Run 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 1:16.16 2/18/2013 Sharon Dorsey, Western Tech
State: % 1:13.62 2008 Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Senait Weaver 11 Pikesville 1:21.63 2 10
2 Mackenzie Poist 9 North Carroll 1:21.89 2 8
3 Mercedes Stokes 12 Central-PG 1:22.50 2 6
4 Natalie Jefferson 11 Northwestern-B 1:23.57 1 5
5 Jazlyn Ward 12 Forestville 1:25.18 1 4
6 Emily Glossinger 9 Pikesville 1:25.62 2 3
7 Vondasia Forbes 10 Fairmont Hei 1:26.52 2 2
8 Samantha Chenoweth 10 Manchester Valle 1:27.06 1 1
9 Emily Cheatwood 10 Manchester Valle 1:27.93 2
10 Naomi Mombeh 12 New Town 1:31.47 1
11 Rachael Faust 11 Smithsburg 1:33.29 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 2:20.88 2/18/2013 Sharon Dorsey, Western Tech
State: % 2:14.50 1995 Kristen Niccolini, Annapolis
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Molly Walsch 11 North Carroll 2:28.09 10
2 Katie Leisher 11 Manchester Valle 2:29.43 8
3 Mercedes Stokes 12 Central-PG 2:34.81 6
4 Emily Glossinger 9 Pikesville 2:37.34 5
5 Nikki Miller 10 Manchester Valle 2:37.93 4
6 Sarah Mann 12 Hancock 2:41.94 3
7 Jordan Plotkin 9 Pikesville 2:42.78 2
8 Jazlyn Ward 12 Forestville 2:43.70 1
9 Zalika Watley 9 Fairmont Hei 2:44.34
10 Julianna Smith 9 Carver A&T 2:44.74
11 Jordan Dodson 12 Perryville 2:45.26
12 Kai Johnson 11 Mardela 2:46.24
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 5:13.00 1997 Beth Santilli, River Hill
State: % 5:00.59 2007 Marika Walker, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Katie Leisher 11 Manchester Valle 5:21.98 10
2 Molly Walsch 11 North Carroll 5:39.83 8
3 Emily Glossinger 9 Pikesville 5:42.56 6
4 Jordan Dodson 12 Perryville 5:51.11 5
5 Nikki Miller 10 Manchester Valle 5:51.70 4
6 Sydney Hall 11 Snow Hill 5:55.44 3
7 Jordan Plotkin 9 Pikesville 5:56.18 2
8 Emily Starobin 12 Pikesville 6:00.37 1
9 Hannah Boudreau 12 North Carroll 6:06.24
10 Aleah Losoya 10 Perryville 6:14.16
11 Julianna Smith 9 Carver A&T 6:19.68
12 Rebekah Skinner 10 Kent County 6:22.60
13 Sarah Bellamy 11 Fairmont Hei 6:38.03
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 11:24.12 2/18/2013 Abby Culp, Manchester V
State: % 10:30.70 1996 Christy Nichols, Arundel
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Katie Leisher 11 Manchester Valle 11:49.00 10
2 Hannah Boudreau 12 North Carroll 12:58.35 8
3 Emily Starobin 12 Pikesville 13:09.41 6
4 Jordan Dodson 12 Perryville 13:12.26 5
5 Kendall Abell 9 Pikesville 13:18.41 4
6 Mallory Moholt 9 Smithsburg 13:27.61 3
7 Zoe Rosner 11 North Carroll 13:30.90 2
8 Aleah Losoya 10 Perryville 13:33.46 1
9 Kate Nichols 10 Mardela 13:33.50
10 Emma Johnson 9 Pikesville 14:11.04
11 Marisa Koulen 12 Bohemia Manor 14:14.32
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
1A: ! 8.49 1993 Zoe Hunt, Smithsburg
State: % 7.73 1990 Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Haley Cianfarini 12 North Carroll 9.00Q 2
2 Erin Early 12 Fairmont Hei 9.10Q 1
3 Mercedes Stokes 12 Central-PG 9.79q 2
4 Tiffany Selby 12 Washington 9.83q 2
5 Emma Gerhold 12 Smithsburg 9.99q 2
6 Sierra Montz 11 Perryville 10.16q 1
7 Gabrielle Weiser 10 Sparrows Point 10.26q 1
8 Rakiya Taylor 9 Surrattsville 10.46q 1
9 Briana Gamble 9 Sparrows Point 10.69 2
10 Maiah Xayavong 10 Manchester Valle 10.88 2
11 Alicia Jones 10 New Town 10.98 1
12 Shabria Boykin 12 Northwestern-B 11.04 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 8.49 1993 Zoe Hunt, Smithsburg
State: % 7.73 1990 Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Haley Cianfarini 12 North Carroll 8.61 10
2 Erin Early 12 Fairmont Hei 8.67 8
3 Emma Gerhold 12 Smithsburg 9.59 6
4 Tiffany Selby 12 Washington 9.81 5
5 Sierra Montz 11 Perryville 10.00 4
6 Rakiya Taylor 9 Surrattsville 10.09 3
7 Mercedes Stokes 12 Central-PG 10.18 2
8 Gabrielle Weiser 10 Sparrows Point 10.41 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 1:45.72 2008 Western Tech
J. Gethers, K. Yarn, L. Campbell, J. Dix
State: % 1:40.79 2002 Eleanor Roosevelt
K. Williams, T. Ponteen, R.Modeste, R. Clark
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 New Town 1:50.16 3 10
1) Chadajah Robinson 9 2) Jazmyn Mason 12
3) Deja Callen 12 4) Alicia Jones 10
2 Surrattsville 1:51.70 2 8
1) Rakiya Taylor 9 2) Danielle Davis 9
3) Khaalea Collins 9 4) Jasmyne Sanchious 10
3 Central-PG 1:51.78 3 6
1) Christal Parker 12 2) De'ja James 10
3) Miche Njigna-njinguet 10 4) mary foday 10
4 Manchester Valley 1:52.20 3 5
1) Susie Badders 12 2) Lindsey Chenoweth 9
3) Emily Cheatwood 10 4) Arianna Woodley 12
5 Smithsburg 1:52.66 3 4
1) Gabby Reason 11 2) Vanesa Cuevas 11
3) Katie Skrabak 12 4) Kate Fauntleroy 11
6 Pikesville 1:53.12 3 3
1) Morgan Jones 12 2) Sydney Jones 12
3) Khala Marshall-watkins 11 4) Senait Weaver 11
7 Fairmont Heights 1:53.31 3 2
1) Erin Early 12 2) Arlizia James 10
3) Rashidat Azeez 10 4) Vondasia Forbes 10
8 Perryville 1:54.00 2 1
1) Taesha Andre 12 2) Angelica Conway 12
3) Autumn Estep 10 4) Sierra Montz 11
9 National Academy Foundation 1:57.88 1
1) Brianna Jackson 11 2) Faith Samuels 10
3) Jodian Hamilton 12 4) Itterries Mabry 12
10 Snow Hill 2:00.05 2
1) Destinee Palmer 11 2) Delaney Andrews 12
3) Jamie Nock 12 4) Sidney Linton 12
11 Brunswick 2:00.84 1
1) Madison Backer 9 2) Katerine Buscemi 9
3) Sydney Lewallen 9 4) Maria Catoe 10
12 Lake Clifton 2:03.28 1
1) nikaiya knox 10 2) Tanda Kane 10
3) Deanna Berrain 10 4) khamaya McGuire 12
13 North Carroll 2:04.77 2
1) Alicia Badra 10 2) Caroline Mitzel 10
3) Nikki Fern 9 4) Kyleigh Masteran 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 4:05.00 2007 Digital Harbor
A. McClure, J. Bush, D. Franklin, A. McClure
State: % 3:52.18 2007 Eleanor Roosevelt
M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pikesville 4:20.80 3 10
1) Sydney Jones 12 2) Khala Marshall-watkins 11
3) Emily Glossinger 9 4) Senait Weaver 11
2 North Carroll 4:21.99 3 8
1) Mackenzie Poist 9 2) Haley Cianfarini 12
3) Caroline Mitzel 10 4) Molly Walsch 11
3 Fairmont Heights 4:23.51 3 6
1) Erin Early 12 2) Zalika Watley 9
3) Jahaziah Benjamin 10 4) Vondasia Forbes 10
4 Perryville 4:26.84 2 5
1) Angelica Conway 12 2) Sierra Montz 11
3) Autumn Estep 10 4) Taesha Andre 12
5 Central-PG 4:28.91 3 4
1) mary foday 10 2) Christal Parker 12
3) Miche Njigna-njinguet 10 4) Mercedes Stokes 12
6 Smithsburg 4:35.65 2 3
1) Haley David 11 2) Vanesa Cuevas 11
3) Rachael Faust 11 4) Emma Gerhold 12
7 National Academy Foundation 4:36.13 3 2
1) Faith Samuels 10 2) Julaya Lewis 9
3) Rachel German 11 4) Brianna Jackson 11
8 Brunswick 4:37.73 2 1
1) Rachael Brauer 12 2) Katerine Buscemi 9
3) Madison Backer 9 4) Sydney Lewallen 9
9 Manchester Valley 4:38.05 3
1) Emily Cheatwood 10 2) Erin Sallee 9
3) Samantha Chenoweth 10 4) Kelsey Henneman 10
10 New Town 4:40.51 1
1) Jazmyn Mason 12 2) Alicia Jones 10
3) Naomi Mombeh 12 4) Chadajah Robinson 9
11 Forestville 4:43.85 1
1) Jazlyn Ward 12 2) Tena Steele 11
3) Tashauna Royster 9 4) Emani Blake 10
12 Snow Hill 4:55.55 2
1) Marleigh Eure 12 2) Nicole Kyger 12
3) Breck Ramsay 12 4) Delaney Andrews 12
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 9:48.90 2004 Poolesville
B. Benton, R. Unger, J. Thompson, E. Moore
State: % 9:13.49 2006 Eleanor Roosevelt
T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 North Carroll 10:28.29 10
1) Mackenzie Poist 9 2) Caroline Mitzel 10
3) Hannah Boudreau 12 4) Molly Walsch 11
2 Smithsburg 10:53.79 8
1) Emma Gerhold 12 2) Rachael Faust 11
3) Kailey Stracka 12 4) Vanesa Cuevas 11
3 Brunswick 11:04.10 6
1) Natalie Busciemi 9 2) Katerine Buscemi 9
3) Hannah Ropp 9 4) Rachael Brauer 12
4 Pikesville 11:10.51 5
1) Jordan Plotkin 9 2) Ryan Plotkin 12
3) Emma Johnson 9 4) Sydney Jones 12
5 Forestville 11:15.88 4
1) Jazlyn Ward 12 2) Tena Steele 11
3) Tashauna Royster 9 4) Emani Blake 10
6 Fairmont Heights 11:17.49 3
1) Cierra Williams 10 2) Rashidat Azeez 10
3) Sarah Bellamy 11 4) Zalika Watley 9
7 Manchester Valley 11:33.21 2
1) Anna Shanks 12 2) Kayla Black 12
3) Sabrina Pawlus 10 4) Hannah Kurek 11
8 Snow Hill 11:47.59 1
1) Delaney Andrews 12 2) Emily Mcallister 9
3) Breck Ramsay 12 4) Sydney Hall 11
9 Mardela 11:49.65
1) Kai Johnson 11 2) Bria Johnson 10
3) Abbi Guillemart 12 4) Kate Nichols 10
10 Bohemia Manor 11:57.35
1) Marisa Koulen 12 2) Jamie Rhudy 10
3) Emily Lindsey 10 4) Chelby McCall 11
11 Perryville 11:59.69
1) Merve Akbay 11 2) Brooke Doane 9
3) Taylor Poore 10 4) Tori Antoshak 11
Girls High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 5-09 1998 Kathy Messner, Catoctin
State: % 5-09 1998 Kathy Messner, Catoctin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 crystal parker 12 Central-PG 4-11.00 10
2 Kaitlin Isabell 12 Sparrows Point 4-10.00 8
3 Hailey Mcdonald 11 Perryville 4-08.00 6
4 Kayla Warlick 10 Sparrows Point 4-06.00 4.50
4 Briana Gamble 9 Sparrows Point 4-06.00 4.50
6 Sierra Montz 11 Perryville 4-06.00 3
7 Sandra Sagoe 11 Smithsburg 4-06.00 2
8 Rayana Anthony 11 Smithsburg 4-00.00 1
-- Kayla Black 12 Manchester Valle NH
-- Kate Fauntleroy 11 Smithsburg NH
Girls Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 11-01 2009 Sasha Smallwood, Pikesville
State: % 12-06 2013 Emma King, Oakdale
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emma Gerhold 12 Smithsburg 9-06.00 10
2 Morgan Jones 12 Pikesville 8-06.00 8
3 Hailey Mcdonald 11 Perryville 8-06.00 6
4 Ashley Brown 12 Smithsburg 8-06.00 5
5 Natalie Owens 10 Perryville 7-00.00 4
6 Vanesa Cuevas 11 Smithsburg 7-00.00 3
Girls Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 41-04.50 2009 Paige Shirk, Clear Spring
State: % 47-10.25 2009 Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kayla Geho 10 Manchester Valle 33-03.25 10
33-03.25 31-02 29-10 26-08.25 29-10 31-03.50
2 Katie Krebs 10 Manchester Valle 30-08.75 8
29-06.25 29-09.75 26-05 30-08.75 27-03.50 30-02
3 Naomi Mombeh 12 New Town 29-09.00 6
28-03.75 28-02.75 28-08 27-10 29-09 29-03
4 Colleen Schoch 12 Bohemia Manor 29-01.25 5
25-07.75 29-01.25 27-08.75 28-04 26-09.75 26-08
5 Alexis Smith 11 Surrattsville 28-06.00 4
27-04.50 26-01 27-08 26-06 26-10.50 28-06
6 Sydney Chandler 12 Snow Hill 27-11.25 3
27-01.50 27-07 27-06 27-04 27-11.25 27-08
7 jissley Goymer 12 Northwestern-B 27-10.75 2
26-08 FOUL 26-09 FOUL 26-11.25 27-10.75
8 Kiasia Collins 10 Crisfield 27-05.00 1
27-05 25-00 26-01 24-05 24-08 25-09.50
9 Brooke Peterson 11 Sparrows Point 25-04.50
23-00 23-08 25-04.50 24-06 24-03.50 24-03
10 Alaina Black 10 Smithsburg 24-04.25
FOUL 24-04.25 23-07.50
11 Taylor Jackson-Hamilton 11 Smithsburg 24-00.00
21-09.50 24-00 23-11.50
12 Ashley Daniels 12 Edmondson 23-04.25
23-04.25 23-00.75 22-08
-- Megan Roy 10 Mardela DQ jewelry
27-11.50
Boys 55 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
1A: ! 6.35 2004 Anthony Cole, Oakland Mills
State: % 6.21 2007 Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Caleb Cardone 12 Smithsburg 6.64Q 1
2 Michael Knight 12 Northwestern-B 6.69Q 2
3 Hope Ezemobi 12 Central-PG 6.80q 2
4 Davion Alcock 11 Central-PG 6.81q 1
5 Christopher Henderson 11 Pikesville 6.83q 1
6 Tyler Dunston 12 Pikesville 6.87q 1
7 Regginald Smith 10 Forestville 6.88q 1
8 George Smith 12 New Town 7.00q 2
9 Nathan Gill 10 Manchester Valle 7.02 1
10 Dylan Curtis 11 Smithsburg 7.16 1
11 Tim Harrison 12 Brunswick 7.19 2
-- Christian Paylay 11 Fairmont Hei DQ 2 Lane Violation
Boys 55 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 6.35 2004 Anthony Cole, Oakland Mills
State: % 6.21 2007 Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Michael Knight 12 Northwestern-B 6.59 10
2 Caleb Cardone 12 Smithsburg 6.73 8
3 Tyler Dunston 12 Pikesville 6.74 6
4 Davion Alcock 11 Central-PG 6.75 5
5 Hope Ezemobi 12 Central-PG 6.76 4
6 Christopher Henderson 11 Pikesville 6.77 3
7 Regginald Smith 10 Forestville 6.85 2
8 George Smith 12 New Town 6.92 1
Boys 300 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 34.14 2001 Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
State: % 34.14 2001 Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Chandler Cotton 12 Central-PG 36.02 2 10
2 Maury Sall 12 Pikesville 36.44 1 8
3 Shawn Stewart 12 New Town 37.39 2 6
4 Hope Ezemobi 12 Central-PG 37.45 2 5
5 Quadir Rhoe 12 Pikesville 37.47 1 4
6 Michael Knight 12 Northwestern-B 38.10 2 3
7 John Holbrooke 12 Crisfield 38.29 1 2
8 Nathan Gill 10 Manchester Valle 38.42 1 1
9 Caleb Cardone 12 Smithsburg 39.25 2
10 Nathaniel Craig 11 Smithsburg 39.32 2
11 Markquise Carey 12 Mardela 39.49 1
12 Kyle Bywaters 11 Smithsburg 40.16 1
Boys 500 Meter Run 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 1:06.60 2011 Deven Patterson, Catoctin
State: % 1:03.52 2005 Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Chandler Cotton 12 Central-PG 1:07.09 3 10
2 Maury Sall 12 Pikesville 1:07.22 3 8
3 Rasheed Oridedi 12 New Town 1:09.10 3 6
4 Garrett Ghafir 12 Smithsburg 1:10.60 3 5
5 Dan Pastwa 12 Smithsburg 1:11.75 2 4
6 Alex Panagakos 12 North Carroll 1:12.14 3 3
7 Jared Brustman 10 Perryville 1:12.34 2 2
8 marquise edmonds 12 Central-PG 1:12.53 3 1
9 Malik Jackson 10 N.A.F. 1:13.07 1
10 Oluwadamilola Balogun 12 Forestville 1:13.45 2
11 Dalonte Blanchard 12 Forestville 1:14.41 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 2:00.39 2004 Aaron Bachman, Williamsport
State: % 1:55.98 2009 Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rasheed Oridedi 12 New Town 2:02.79 10
2 Ryan Waskiewicz 12 North Carroll 2:06.39 8
3 Harrison Kovelman 12 Pikesville 2:07.46 6
4 Oluwadamilola Balogun 12 Forestville 2:07.99 5
5 Dan Pastwa 12 Smithsburg 2:11.08 4
6 Brion Tillman-Young 11 Central-PG 2:11.65 3
7 Olajawon Yates 12 New Town 2:12.19 2
8 Ryan Mcmillan 12 Snow Hill 2:12.48 1
9 Juan Resendiz 12 Clear Spring 2:12.68
10 Tyler Mccall 11 Perryville 2:13.11
11 Grant Dell 12 North Carroll 2:16.73
12 Scott Thomsen 11 Carver A&T 2:19.26
13 Justin Rollins 9 Fairmont Hei 2:26.84
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 4:28.50 2002 Izudin Mehmedovic, Oakland Mills
State: % 4:14.61 2013 Vincent Ciattei, Perry Hall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ty Franks 10 Bohemia Manor 4:40.66 10
2 Grant Dell 12 North Carroll 4:41.16 8
3 Connor Masteran 11 North Carroll 4:46.22 6
4 Connor Mcmichen 11 Snow Hill 4:56.79 5
5 Adam Thornton 12 Perryville 4:58.34 4
6 Brady Dumonchelle 12 Manchester Valle 5:04.45 3
7 Mecki Mohieldin 12 Northwestern-B 5:06.07 2
8 Amen Tefarie 12 Forestville 5:07.33 1
9 Brad Kraus 12 Crisfield 5:09.98
10 Brion Tillman-Young 11 Central-PG 5:10.35
11 Robert Lane 11 New Town 5:13.81
12 Christopher Wanis 9 Carver A&T 5:13.99
13 Kayin Walker 12 Northwestern-B 5:14.87
14 Luke Salata 11 Bohemia Manor 5:17.43
15 Micah Daigneault 10 Smithsburg 5:19.71
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 9:31.42 2010 David Wilson, Smithsburg
State: % 9:19.74 2009 Solomon Haile, Sherwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ty Franks 10 Bohemia Manor 10:17.75 10
2 Chandler Brooks 12 Bohemia Manor 10:17.81 8
3 Connor Masteran 11 North Carroll 10:39.78 6
4 Grant Dell 12 North Carroll 10:40.72 5
5 Adam Thornton 12 Perryville 10:55.65 4
6 Paul Miller 10 Smithsburg 11:08.21 3
7 Connor Mcmichen 11 Snow Hill 11:20.34 2
8 Mecki Mohieldin 12 Northwestern-B 11:24.56 1
9 Justin Harreld 12 Perryville 11:34.12
10 Kayin Walker 12 Northwestern-B 11:35.28
11 Amen Tefarie 12 Forestville 11:36.59
12 Sam Owens 9 Carver A&T 11:51.77
13 Lance Morris 10 Pikesville 11:59.24
14 Sawyer Cornelius 11 Kent County 12:07.94
15 Tyreke Thompson 9 Fairmont Hei 12:11.88
16 Aaron Cash 12 Brunswick 12:33.00
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
1A: ! 7.67 2003 Dan Robinson, Boonsboro
State: % 7.40 2003 Ronnie Beard, Frederick
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Daniel Lewis 12 Pikesville 8.18Q 2
2 Shawn Montz 12 Perryville 8.50Q 1
3 Kyle Ebersole 11 Smithsburg 8.57q 1
4 Devin Mallory 11 Brunswick 8.62q 1
5 Will Ewing 11 Smithsburg 8.66q 2
6 Jordan Keefer 12 Hancock 8.76q 2
7 Regginald Smith 10 Forestville 8.82q 1
8 Toby DiMauro 11 Perryville 9.11q 1
9 Michale Reyes 10 Fairmont Hei 9.25 2
10 Michael Mackert 10 Sparrows Point 9.47 1
11 Joel Henderson 12 New Town 9.73 1
12 Rilwan Oladapo 12 Ben Franklin 9.90 2
13 Nicholas Rice 12 Fairmont Hei 10.98 2
14 Cody Pusey 12 Snow Hill 11.35 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 7.67 2003 Dan Robinson, Boonsboro
State: % 7.40 2003 Ronnie Beard, Frederick
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Daniel Lewis 12 Pikesville 8.01 10
2 Kyle Ebersole 11 Smithsburg 8.65 8
3 Shawn Montz 12 Perryville 8.69 6
4 Devin Mallory 11 Brunswick 8.71 5
5 Will Ewing 11 Smithsburg 8.78 4
6 Toby DiMauro 11 Perryville 9.39 3
7 Jordan Keefer 12 Hancock 11.46 2
-- Regginald Smith 10 Forestville DQ 5.14.2C
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 1:31.97 2011 Carver Vo-Tech, Carver Vo-Tech
D Jones, S Richardson, M Taylor, D Tildon
State: % 1:28.99 2008 Westlake HS
D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pikesville 1:33.57 3 10
1) Quadir Rhoe 12 2) Tyler Dunston 12
3) Christopher Henderson 11 4) Maury Sall 12
2 New Town 1:33.65 3 8
1) George Smith 12 2) Ka'sean Coles 12
3) Javan Stancil 11 4) Shawn Stewart 12
3 Central-PG 1:34.14 3 6
1) marquise edmonds 12 2) Davion Alcock 11
3) Hope Ezemobi 12 4) Chandler Cotton 12
4 Smithsburg 1:39.99 3 5
1) Dylan Curtis 11 2) Steven Rishell 12
3) Garrett Ghafir 12 4) Kyle Bywaters 11
5 Perryville 1:40.67 2 4
1) Eathen Griffin 12 2) Shawn Montz 12
3) Anthony Hernandez 11 4) Joel Mccall 11
6 Forestville 1:41.16 2 3
1) Tyrone Tolson 9 2) Treavon Ware 11
3) Regginald Smith 10 4) Dalonte Blanchard 12
7 Northwestern-B 1:41.92 2 2
1) Devonte Morgan 12 2) Darius Gladden 10
3) Michael Knight 12 4) Cameran Edwards 9
8 Lake Clifton 1:42.62 1 1
1) shabasian Bolling 12 2) Daquda caulfield 10
3) Dontae Burton 12 4) Devon Horton 11
9 Brunswick 1:43.52 3
1) Matthias Jenkins 12 2) Eduardo Santander 11
3) Alex Eiben 10 4) Tim Harrison 12
10 North Carroll 1:47.91 1
1) Jesse Zito 11 2) Kenny Porter 12
3) Jack Norris 9 4) Jacob Newton 9
11 Manchester Valley 1:48.58 1
1) Brad Armstrong 11 2) Jake Evans 12
3) Thomas Potter 11 4) Andrew Helphenstine 9
-- Surrattsville DQ 3 Rule 5.12.1E
1) Jamie Cumberbatch 12 2) Ricco Thompson 11
3) Morgan Williams 10 4) Marcus Leggett 11
-- Mardela DQ 2 RULE 5.12.1E
1) Keshawn Carey 12 2) Markquise Carey 12
3) Daegan Lappin 9 4) Aaron Moore Ii 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 3:27.97 2007 Digital Harbor
J Pridgeon, B Armstrong, A Diggs, A Drumsgoole
State: % 3:24.11 2012 Laurel
Joe. Robeson, J. Miles, C. White, Jov. Robeson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pikesville 3:36.55 3 10
1) Quadir Rhoe 12 2) Daniel Lewis 12
3) Christopher Henderson 11 4) Maury Sall 12
2 Central-PG 3:38.98 3 8
1) Chandler Cotton 12 2) Marcus Williams 12
3) marquise edmonds 12 4) Hope Ezemobi 12
3 New Town 3:41.65 3 6
1) Javan Stancil 11 2) Rasheed Oridedi 12
3) George Smith 12 4) Olajawon Yates 12
4 Surrattsville 3:43.72 2 5
1) Jamie Cumberbatch 12 2) Trey Lancaster 11
3) Gary Brown 11 4) Marcus Leggett 11
5 Perryville 3:45.69 2 4
1) Joel Mccall 11 2) Jared Brustman 10
3) Shawn Montz 12 4) Tyler Mccall 11
6 National Academy Foundation 3:47.85 1 3
1) Malik Jackson 10 2) Deontae Little 11
3) Eric Daniels 10 4) Daryl Grays 11
7 Smithsburg 3:48.58 3 2
1) Kyle Bywaters 11 2) Steven Rishell 12
3) Dan Pastwa 12 4) Garrett Ghafir 12
8 Forestville 3:50.22 1 1
1) Treavon Ware 11 2) Dalonte Blanchard 12
3) Oluwadamilola Balogun 12 4) Tyrone Tolson 9
9 Fairmont Heights 3:50.39 3
1) Christian Paylay 11 2) Tory Doby 11
3) Kevin Whiteside 12 4) Nicholas Rice 12
10 Brunswick 3:55.88 2
1) Chris Nelson 10 2) Quentin Cooke 10
3) David Tarczar 12 4) James Vankeuren 12
11 North Carroll 3:56.10 2
1) Alex Panagakos 12 2) Jesse Zito 11
3) Connor Masteran 11 4) Jack Norris 9
12 Manchester Valley 3:56.36 2
1) Nathan Gill 10 2) Jake Evans 12
3) Nick Saveleski 12 4) Brad Armstrong 11
13 Clear Spring 4:00.28 3
1) Glendon Mills 11 2) William Block 9
3) Christian Smith 11 4) Juan Resendiz 12
14 Forest Park 4:03.89 1
1) Marquise Green 11 2) Mikeal Cooper 10
3) Cecil Harris 10 4) Malik Titus 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 8:17.10 2003 Williamsport
R. Troxell, M. Barnes, M. Rouse, A. Buchman
State: % 7:59.73 2005 Eleanor Roosevelt HS
R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 North Carroll 8:31.52 10
1) Ryan Waskiewicz 12 2) Grant Dell 12
3) Alex Panagakos 12 4) Connor Masteran 11
2 Forestville 8:44.91 8
1) Oluwadamilola Balogun 12 2) Amen Tefarie 12
3) Treavon Ware 11 4) Dalonte Blanchard 12
3 Smithsburg 8:46.93 6
1) Micah Daigneault 10 2) Dan Pastwa 12
3) Garrett Ghafir 12 4) Steven Rishell 12
4 New Town 8:49.39 5
1) Olajawon Yates 12 2) Michael Conner 11
3) Robert Lane 11 4) Rasheed Oridedi 12
5 Central-PG 8:50.64 4
1) marquise edmonds 12 2) Marcus Williams 12
3) Brion Tillman-Young 11 4) Afolahan Abe 11
6 Bohemia Manor 8:53.41 3
1) Ty Franks 10 2) Chandler Brooks 12
3) Alex Lafountaine 11 4) Damion Puzzo 12
7 Brunswick 9:12.10 2
1) Nate Zumbach 12 2) Forest Poter 11
3) Aaron Cash 12 4) Chris Andrews 12
8 Perryville 9:21.21 1
1) Tyler Mccall 11 2) Ryan Kiger 11
3) Justin Harreld 12 4) Ben Douty 10
9 Snow Hill 9:21.81
1) Grant Richardson 11 2) Ben Schoolfield 10
3) Luke Schofield 10 4) Ryan Mcmillan 12
10 Pikesville 9:22.74
1) Dennis Steward 11 2) Zachary Lane 9
3) Noaamane Kohail 11 4) Harrison Kovelman 12
11 Northwestern-B 9:30.19
1) Muhenned Mohiledin 12 2) Hansel Richiez-Herrera 11
3) Mecki Mohieldin 12 4) Kayin Walker 12
12 Fairmont Heights 9:34.33
1) Justin Rollins 9 2) Tyreke Thompson 9
3) Ryan Walker 9 4) Tory Doby 11
13 Manchester Valley 9:36.23
1) Luca Artista 10 2) Nick Saveleski 12
3) Thomas Potter 11 4) Josh Artz 10
Boys High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 6-04 1991 Jason Redmon, Boonsboro
State: % 7-00 1980 Scott Dunham, Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 David Tarczar 12 Brunswick 6-02.00 10
2 Nathan Gill 10 Manchester Valle 6-00.00 8
3 Tyler Dunston 12 Pikesville 5-10.00 6
4 Savon Douglas 12 Crisfield 5-10.00 5
-- kamron gayle 12 Central-PG NH
Boys Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 13-06 2/18/2013 Andre Pollard, Pikesville
State: % 15-01.50 2010 Eric Artusio, Thomas Johnson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bryan Sloper 12 Brunswick 11-06.00 10
2 Jacob Pryor 11 Smithsburg 11-00.00 8
3 Adam Dwyer 11 Smithsburg 10-06.00 6
4 Cameron Crosler 11 Perryville 10-06.00 5
5 Ellis Brown 9 Pikesville 10-00.00 4
6 Taylor Whitted 11 Smithsburg 9-00.00 2.50
6 Justin Harreld 12 Perryville 9-00.00 2.50
Boys Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 55-10 1998 Andrew Long, Oakland Mills
State: % 60-11.50 1979 George Saah, Montgomery Blair
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Caleb Cardone 12 Smithsburg 41-05.00 10
41-05 40-04.50 40-03.25 40-08 40-03.50 39-11
2 Aaron Agnew 11 Forestville 40-11.50 8
37-11.75 40-06.50 40-11.50 39-07 40-02 40-10.75
3 Christopher Fatagoma 12 New Town 39-11.50 6
38-08.25 39-11.50 38-05 FOUL 38-05 FOUL
4 Lance Moore 10 B.D.J./Civitas 39-03.75 5
36-01.50 36-02.25 38-00 39-03.75 38-03 37-03
5 Heath Hott 11 Smithsburg 38-05.50 4
38-05.50 37-04 37-03.50 FOUL 38-03 37-00
6 Curtis Mcinnis 12 Forestville 38-00.00 3
FOUL 37-09.75 38-00 37-07 FOUL 37-04
7 Tyler Dasilva 11 F.A.E.T 37-11.50 2
37-11.50 FOUL 32-04 36-06 36-04 34-08
8 William Dorado 12 Ben Franklin 37-06.50 1
37-06.50 35-05 35-05 36-11 36-06 36-10
9 Justin Tunis 12 North Carroll 37-03.75
37-03.75 35-11.75 FOUL 36-04 34-11 35-00
10 Jyrell Ballard 11 Washington 35-07.00
35-07 34-05 FOUL
11 Kevin Thacker 12 Clear Spring 35-06.00
35-06 FOUL 35-03.75
12 Vertis Brown 11 Washington 33-05.50
33-05.50 FOUL FOUL
Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
2A: @ 7.11 2003 Cierra Layne, Edmondson
State: % 6.92 2010 Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kara Patrice 11 Liberty 7.28Q 2
2 Paige Chapman 12 Harford Tech 7.36Q 1
3 Erin Patrice 11 Liberty 7.34q 2
4 Jasmine White 12 Potomac 7.42q 1
5 Jennifer Goodman 12 Largo 7.49q 2
6 Raquel Hughes 12 Dunbar 7.50q 1
7 Ashley Blackwell 11 Lansdowne 7.51q 1
8 Keashia Johnson 9 Queen Anne's 7.57q 2
9 Stephanie Magruder 11 Largo 7.64 2
10 Rochelle Johnson 12 Friendly 7.66 1
11 Taylor Erwin 12 Patuxent 7.70 1
12 Brianna Wilson 12 Western Tech 7.72 1
13 Lizzy Walston 9 North Caroline 7.74 2
14 Rachel Ridenour 11 Mountain Ridge 7.75 2
15 Daijona Revell 11 Western Tech 7.88 1
16 Cierra Fenwick 12 Patuxent 7.98 2
Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
2A: @ 7.11 2003 Cierra Layne, Edmondson
State: % 6.92 2010 Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kara Patrice 11 Liberty 7.24 10
2 Erin Patrice 11 Liberty 7.25 8
3 Paige Chapman 12 Harford Tech 7.28 6
4 Raquel Hughes 12 Dunbar 7.41 5
5 Jennifer Goodman 12 Largo 7.45 4
6 Jasmine White 12 Potomac 7.46 3
7 Keashia Johnson 9 Queen Anne's 7.57 2
8 Ashley Blackwell 11 Lansdowne 7.59 1
Girls 300 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
2A: @ 40.08 2008 Aunye Boone, Calvert
State: % 38.83 2010 Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sharon Dorsey 12 Western Tech 40.96 2 10
2 Devonni Farrar 12 Largo 41.07 2 8
3 Rebeka Holt 12 Western Tech 41.13 2 6
4 Sabine Huber 12 Liberty 42.19 2 5
5 Ashley Blackwell 11 Lansdowne 42.68 1 4
6 Morgan Prioleau 12 Western Tech 43.13 1 3
7 Lizzy Walston 9 North Caroline 43.22 2 2
8 Jennifer Goodman 12 Largo 43.30 1 1
9 Keashia Johnson 9 Queen Anne's 43.52 2
10 Sami Mason 11 Kent Island 47.02 1
Girls 500 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
2A: @ 1:14.70 1986 Kellie Roberts, Central-PG
State: % 1:13.62 2008 Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sharon Dorsey 12 Western Tech 1:17.17 3 10
2 Devonni Farrar 12 Largo 1:17.20 3 8
3 Zoe Wolfe 12 Middletown 1:18.29 2 6
4 Rebeka Holt 12 Western Tech 1:18.72 3 5
5 Cayla Coleman 11 Largo 1:19.11 3 4
6 Catie Denz 11 Hereford 1:22.59 1 3
7 Jamie Farley 11 Oakdale 1:22.83 2 2
8 Maryellen Hauver 12 Walkersville 1:23.45 2 1
9 Morgan Oakley 12 Hereford 1:24.19 1
10 Chelsea Rorie 12 Parkside 1:24.35 1
11 Quadira Minus 12 Queen Anne's 1:25.12 3
12 Theresa Nardone 9 Poolesville 1:25.28 2
13 Carleigh Nogule 11 Kent Island 1:26.08 3
14 Jessica Hoffman 12 Kent Island 1:31.17 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
2A: @ 2:16.85 2009 Brittney Caudle, Middletown
State: % 2:14.50 1995 Kristen Niccolini, Annapolis
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Madison Offstein 12 Mountain Ridge 2:18.02 2 10
2 Rebeka Holt 12 Western Tech 2:19.47 2 8
3 Zoe Wolfe 12 Middletown 2:20.49 2 6
4 Sharon Dorsey 12 Western Tech 2:20.50 2 5
5 Meggan Grams 11 Boonsboro 2:22.94 2 4
6 Sarah Rinehart 11 Liberty 2:24.64 2 3
7 Theresa Nardone 9 Poolesville 2:24.88 2 2
8 Sarah Ashwood 12 Hereford 2:26.26 1 1
9 Cayla Coleman 11 Largo 2:26.75 1
10 Charlotte Kowalk 10 Oakdale 2:26.87 2
11 Tina Graff 12 South Carroll 2:26.93 2
12 Chelsie Pennello 12 Poolesville 2:26.96 2
13 Liane Porter 10 Calvert 2:27.96 2
14 Erin Causey 12 Hereford 2:28.52 1
15 Ella Hawkins 11 Boonsboro 2:29.68 1
16 Julia Hatmaker 9 Century 2:29.70 1
17 Avery Arena 9 Century 2:30.33 1
18 Caitlin Adams 12 North Caroline 2:30.53 1
19 Catie Denz 11 Hereford 2:30.79 1
20 Hannah Aris 12 Calvert 2:31.27 2
21 Erin Bielski 11 Century 2:31.31 1
22 Jessica Hoffman 12 Kent Island 2:35.98 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
2A: @ 5:04.66 2011 Hannah Oneda, Winters Mill
State: % 5:00.59 2007 Marika Walker, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sarah Rinehart 11 Liberty 5:04.53@ 2 10
2 Haley Wright 10 Boonsboro 5:06.46 2 8
3 Meggan Grams 11 Boonsboro 5:07.45 2 6
4 Sarah Ashwood 12 Hereford 5:12.57 2 5
5 Hayley Jackson 9 Patuxent 5:12.59 2 4
6 Rebecca Debinski 12 Century 5:19.35 2 3
7 Hannah Aris 12 Calvert 5:19.89 2 2
8 Kelly Wesolowski 9 Hereford 5:22.14 1 1
9 Erin Causey 12 Hereford 5:26.78 2
10 Hannah Gore 12 Winters Mill 5:32.54 2
11 Ella Hawkins 11 Boonsboro 5:32.60 2
12 Nicole Wohlfort 11 Fallston 5:34.34 1
13 Chelsie Pennello 12 Poolesville 5:34.63 2
14 Caitlin Adams 12 North Caroline 5:35.82 1
15 Julia Hatmaker 9 Century 5:36.32 1
16 Reed Julia 12 Hammond 5:36.83 1
-- Tina Graff 12 South Carroll DNF 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
2A: @ 10:45.67 2012 Hannah Oneda, Winters Mill
State: % 10:30.70 1996 Christy Nichols, Arundel
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Molly Offstein 10 Mountain Ridge 11:03.70 2 10
2 Kelly Wesolowski 9 Hereford 11:05.35 2 8
3 Sarah Rinehart 11 Liberty 11:12.75 2 6
4 Haley Wright 10 Boonsboro 11:24.75 2 5
5 Claire Beautz 11 Poolesville 11:25.02 2 4
6 Sarah Coffey 10 Hereford 11:36.14 2 3
7 Reed Julia 12 Hammond 11:43.77 2 2
8 Emily Kachik 12 Century 11:48.99 2 1
9 Rebecca Debinski 12 Century 11:51.00 1
10 Meghan Anderson 10 Hereford 11:52.37 2
11 Hayley Jackson 9 Patuxent 11:54.75 2
12 Jessica Lane 12 Oakdale 11:58.16 2
13 Nicole Gue 12 Kent Island 11:59.44 1
14 Courtney Mattson 12 Calvert 12:00.37 2
15 Molly Janc 11 Catoctin 12:01.91 2
16 Carly Albright 11 Marriotts Ridge 12:02.24 1
17 Claire DiBella 11 Oakdale 12:05.88 1
18 Fiona Whitefield 10 Poolesville 12:10.86 1
19 Hannah Gore 12 Winters Mill 12:19.86 1
20 Kiley Hurst 10 Century 12:24.48 1
21 Elizabeth Hite 10 Calvert 12:39.29 2
22 Kortney Cunningham 12 Boonsboro 12:42.56 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
2A: @ 8.15 1993 Kisha Jett, Hammond
State: % 7.73 1990 Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maggie Sullivan 12 Boonsboro 8.59Q 2
2 Daijona Revell 11 Western Tech 8.97Q 1
3 Abby Stultz 11 Oakdale 8.72q 2
4 janiya battle 10 Largo 8.89q 2
5 Charice Corbin 12 Harford Tech 9.00q 1
6 Thelma Dimukeje 10 Randallstown 9.14q 1
7 Camille Coston 12 Middletown 9.21q 1
8 Jennifer Desimone 12 Middletown 9.30q 2
9 Emily Willard 10 Hereford 9.75 2
10 Lauren Wood 10 Oakland Mills 9.86 1
11 Kayla Clark 12 Patuxent 9.92 1
12 Ann Luna 9 Harford Tech 9.99 2
13 Sydney Larkin 12 Parkside 10.16 2
14 Kathryn Alduino 12 Queen Anne's 10.35 1
15 Morgan Hewitt 11 North Caroline 11.00 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================
2A: @ 8.15 1993 Kisha Jett, Hammond
State: % 7.73 1990 Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Maggie Sullivan 12 Boonsboro 8.47 10
2 Abby Stultz 11 Oakdale 8.67 8
3 Charice Corbin 12 Harford Tech 8.73 6
4 janiya battle 10 Largo 8.87 5
5 Daijona Revell 11 Western Tech 8.99 4
6 Jennifer Desimone 12 Middletown 9.18 3
7 Thelma Dimukeje 10 Randallstown 9.20 2
8 Camille Coston 12 Middletown 9.30 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
2A: @ 1:44.85 2005 Friendly
B. Brady, N. Allen, A. Booker, Y. Briscoe
State: % 1:40.79 2002 Eleanor Roosevelt
K. Williams, T. Ponteen, R.Modeste, R. Clark
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Largo 1:46.77 3 10
1) Devonni Farrar 12 2) Jennifer Goodman 12
3) eboni carter 10 4) Stephanie Magruder 11
2 Liberty 1:49.71 2 8
1) Sabine Huber 12 2) Kara Patrice 11
3) Evelyn Zietowski 10 4) Erin Patrice 11
3 Patuxent 1:50.26 3 6
1) Taylor Erwin 12 2) Tiffany Ludke 12
3) Cierra Fenwick 12 4) Karissa Fenwick 11
4 Western Tech 1:50.76 3 5
1) Alexandria Willridge 11 2) Daijona Revell 11
3) Brianna Wilson 12 4) Morgan Prioleau 12
5 Middletown 1:51.32 3 4
1) Camille Coston 12 2) Erin Smith 11
3) Sarah Louk 9 4) Jennifer Desimone 12
6 Oakdale 1:51.89 2 3
1) Maryah Wright 12 2) Jackie Mcnulty 11
3) Abby Stultz 11 4) Alaina McCraken 10
7 North Caroline 1:53.49 3 2
1) Claudia Damico 12 2) Ashley Hall 10
3) Morgan Hewitt 11 4) Lizzy Walston 9
8 Harford Tech 1:53.89 3 1
1) Paige Chapman 12 2) Charice Corbin 12
3) Ann Luna 9 4) Kamryn Henderson 10
9 Hereford 1:54.25 2
1) Traci Rambert 11 2) Morgan Oakley 12
3) Melissa Meehling 12 4) Rebecca Schmidt 12
10 Oakland Mills 1:54.66 1
1) Rayonna Williams 9 2) Maya Patton 12
3) Stacey Sarpong-adu 12 4) Lauren Wood 10
11 Queen Anne's 1:56.61 2
1) Caroline Peterson 12 2) Quadira Minus 12
3) Kathryn Alduino 12 4) Keashia Johnson 9
12 Loch Raven 1:58.06 1
1) Julia Davis 12 2) Theresa Antkowiak-Tassone 11
3) Joelle Latorre 10 4) Megan Harper 10
13 Kent Island 2:00.05 1
1) Mackenzie Poust 10 2) Sami Mason 11
3) Alexandra Wilder 10 4) Delia Mack 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
2A: @ 4:05.00 2012 Largo
S. Nickerson, C. Coleman, C. Boyles, D. Farrar
State: % 3:52.18 2007 Eleanor Roosevelt
M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Largo 4:05.35 3 10
1) Devonni Farrar 12 2) Bria Jones 12
3) Dominique Devonish 11 4) Cayla Coleman 11
2 Western Tech 4:06.38 3 8
1) Alexandria Willridge 11 2) Morgan Prioleau 12
3) Tori Taylor 12 4) Rebeka Holt 12
3 Boonsboro 4:10.89 2 6
1) Lashanta Tonsil 12 2) Sarah Anderson 12
3) Meggan Grams 11 4) Maggie Sullivan 12
4 Middletown 4:12.26 3 5
1) Jennifer Desimone 12 2) Sarah Louk 9
3) Natalie Smith 12 4) Zoe Wolfe 12
5 Century 4:15.51 2 4
1) Lillie Cimmerer 12 2) Hannah Warther 10
3) Maddie Hart 10 4) Bethany Guillen 11
6 Liberty 4:15.54 2 3
1) Sabine Huber 12 2) Kathleen Kaste 12
3) Evelyn Zietowski 10 4) Sarah Rinehart 11
7 Catoctin 4:19.72 2 2
1) Megan Demarais 12 2) Camryn Skowronski 9
3) Lillie Perella 9 4) Jasmine Herman 10
8 Oakdale 4:19.92 2 1
1) Jamie Farley 11 2) Jessica Lane 12
3) Charlotte Kowalk 10 4) Abby Stultz 11
9 Randallstown 4:19.97 1
1) Thelma Dimukeje 10 2) Jessica Roney 9
3) Tre'j M. Johnson 10 4) Urenna Anyadike 3
10 Hereford 4:20.21 3
1) Lauren Bauer 10 2) Melissa Meehling 12
3) Morgan Oakley 12 4) Rebecca Schmidt 12
11 Walkersville 4:20.37 2
1) Maryellen Hauver 12 2) Eliza Mummert 12
3) Megan Wells 9 4) Keyanna Franklin 12
12 Oakland Mills 4:22.89 1
1) Oriana Ovide 10 2) Tinia Smith 12
3) Maya Patton 12 4) Zaynab Gholston 10
13 Parkside 4:25.79 1
1) Chelsea Rorie 12 2) Blair Vilov 9
3) Connor O'Malley 9 4) Sydney Larkin 12
14 Kent Island 4:26.17 3
1) Alexandra Wilder 10 2) Carleigh Nogule 11
3) Sami Mason 11 4) Delia Mack 10
15 Patuxent 4:26.52 1
1) Taylor Erwin 12 2) Kayla Clark 12
3) Tiffany Ludke 12 4) Cierra Fenwick 12
16 North Caroline 4:29.17 3
1) Claudia Damico 12 2) Rachel Sturm 12
3) Caitlin Adams 12 4) Lizzy Walston 9
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
2A: @ 9:45.70 2004 Glenelg
K Pencek, J Hibbert, C Kapp, M Rollyson
State: % 9:13.49 2006 Eleanor Roosevelt
T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Poolesville 9:46.17 10
1) Denise Larson 11 2) Chelsie Pennello 12
3) Claire Beautz 11 4) Theresa Nardone 9
2 Hereford 9:48.19 8
1) Lacey Brown 10 2) Meghan Anderson 10
3) Sarah Coffey 10 4) Catie Denz 11
3 Oakdale 9:48.29 6
1) Jamie Farley 11 2) Jessica Lane 12
3) Katherine Kowalk 12 4) Charlotte Kowalk 10
4 Mountain Ridge 9:56.44 5
1) Erica Wilson 12 2) Casey Felkner 12
3) Molly Offstein 10 4) Madison Offstein 12
5 Century 10:01.86 4
1) Lillie Cimmerer 12 2) Kiley Hurst 10
3) Avery Arena 9 4) Erin Bielski 11
6 Catoctin 10:09.21 3
1) Camryn Skowronski 9 2) Julien Webster 9
3) Lillie Perella 9 4) Megan Demarais 12
7 Calvert 10:11.48 2
1) Elizabeth Hite 10 2) Liane Porter 10
3) Courtney Mattson 12 4) Kim Gerber 10
8 Boonsboro 10:19.94 1
1) Lashanta Tonsil 12 2) Kortney Cunningham 12
3) Malia Simpson 9 4) Ella Hawkins 11
9 North Caroline 10:20.40
1) Rachel Strum 12 2) Alana Reynolds 9
3) Adeline Dyson 11 4) Caitlin Adams 12
10 Kent Island 10:21.30
1) Elsa Brumbaugh 12 2) Nicole Gue 12
3) Clare Stanfield 12 4) Jessica Hoffman 12
11 Frederick Douglass-PG 10:24.48
1) Denver Smith 11 2) Knya Smith 10
3) Kayla Wright 11 4) Micah Linzy-young 12
12 Williamsport 10:31.48
1) Alexis Kastelein 11 2) Danielle Oyster 10
3) Kimberly Cunningham 12 4) Alexandria Willis 11
13 Liberty 10:34.42
1) Kim Prothero 12 2) Evelyn Zietowski 10
3) Kathleen Kaste 12 4) Isabelle Pickett 11
14 Middletown 10:40.62
1) Natalie Smith 12 2) Felicia Clements 10
3) Annie McClain 10 4) Annie Noffsinger 12
15 Marriotts Ridge 11:00.76
1) Bailey Merrill 11 2) Katie Allgair 12
3) Emma Stukenberg 11 4) Carly Albright 11
16 Western Tech 11:04.56
1) Kennedy Countess 12 2) Colieth Bernard 10
3) Chiamaka Odinammadu 10 4) Jade Allen 12
17 Queen Anne's 11:11.66
1) Quadira Minus 12 2) Charley Rekstis 10
3) Leigh Blackiston 12 4) Ashleigh Jubinski 10
-- Oakland Mills DQ rule 5.10.1
1) Zaynab Gholston 10 2) Amani Jones 11
3) Mackenzie Snyder 12 4) Oriana Ovide 10
Girls High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
2A: @ 5-08 2010 Amina Smith, Patuxent
State: % 5-09 1998 Kathy Messner, Catoctin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Isabella Laurel 12 South Carroll 5-08.00@ 10
2 Abby Stultz 11 Oakdale 5-04.00 8
3 Lauren Woollen 12 Fallston 5-04.00 6
4 Felicia Clements 10 Middletown 5-02.00 5
5 Claudia Damico 12 North Caroline 5-00.00 4
6 Janae Oglesby 10 Randallstown 4-10.00 3
7 Maggie Sullivan 12 Boonsboro 4-10.00 2
8 Hannah Gibbons 11 Winters Mill 4-10.00 1
9 Victoria Prokic 10 Century 4-10.00
10 Delia Mack 10 Kent Island 4-10.00
11 Lashanta Tonsil 12 Boonsboro 4-08.00
11 Cierra Young 9 Elkton 4-08.00
13 Megan Davis 12 Hereford 4-08.00
14 Tre'j M. Johnson 10 Randallstown 4-08.00
15 Anna Watt 10 Hereford 4-08.00
16 Emily Behan 10 Hereford 4-06.00
17 Lashae Wesley 10 Dunbar 4-04.00
17 Kelsey Sloan 9 North Caroline 4-04.00
Girls Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
2A: @ 12-06 2/18/2013 Emma King, Oakdale
State: % 12-06 2013 Emma King, Oakdale
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jackie Mcnulty 11 Oakdale 12-07.00@ 10
2 Erin Smith 11 Middletown 11-06.00 8
3 Charlotte Kowalk 10 Oakdale 10-00.00 6
4 Sarah Haas 11 Liberty 9-06.00 5
5 Hannah Boliek 11 Hereford 9-00.00 4
6 Brooke Shortt 10 Walkersville 8-06.00 3
7 Heather Martin 11 Rising Sun 8-00.00 1
7 Emily Faupel 10 Liberty 8-00.00 1
7 Hannah Gibbons 11 Winters Mill 8-00.00 1
10 Danielle Diorio 11 Century 8-00.00
11 Mia Navarro 10 Hereford 7-06.00
11 Beth Seabright 12 Boonsboro 7-06.00
11 Kaitlin Lynch 12 Hereford 7-06.00
11 Blerina Rugi 10 Williamsport 7-06.00
11 Rachel Sturm 12 North Caroline 7-06.00
11 Allie Passarello 11 Liberty 7-06.00
11 Lashanta Tonsil 12 Boonsboro 7-06.00
-- Destiny Williams 12 Fallston NH
-- Valerie Abbott 11 Kent Island NH
Girls Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
2A: @ 42-07.75 2003 Lindsey Griegoriev, Atholton
State: % 47-10.25 2009 Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Favour Ihekwene 12 Largo 39-01.25 10
36-04.25 39-01.25 37-10 37-11.50 FOUL FOUL
2 Danika Ani 11 F.S. Key 39-00.75 8
35-02 35-02.75 37-04 35-09 36-04.50 39-00.75
3 Desha Manago 12 Douglass-PG 37-06.75 6
34-07.75 37-06.75 FOUL 35-05.50 35-06 36-08.50
4 Erin Doherty 12 Middletown 37-04.50 5
37-04.50 35-02.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL 37-03.25
5 Iye Massaquoi 11 Friendly 35-07.00 4
33-02.75 34-06.75 34-11.75 34-10 35-07 32-11
6 Tiara Fenwick 12 Douglass-PG 33-09.50 3
29-03.75 29-11.25 31-09.75 32-01 32-10.50 33-09.50
7 Seasons Usual 9 Douglass-PG 33-01.75 2
32-09.75 33-01.75 29-09.50 31-05 30-10.50 31-11
8 Imani Conner 10 Largo 32-01.50 1
32-01.50 FOUL 30-10 FOUL 31-07.25 28-07
9 Morgan Oyster 11 Williamsport 31-11.50
FOUL 31-11.50 26-02 26-11 28-08.25 30-01
10 Madison Tonic 11 Calvert 31-04.25
28-06.50 FOUL 31-04.25
11 Tayor Washington 9 Largo 30-11.75
30-11.75 30-08.25 30-06
12 Chloe Ferguson 11 Walkersville 29-04.75
29-04.75 28-05 29-01
12 Chelsea Watson 12 Southern-AA 29-04.75
29-04.75 26-08 29-01
14 Kamryn Dodd 12 Kent Island 29-02.75
28-11.75 29-02.75 28-06.25
15 Erin Bartenfelder 12 Hereford 29-00.00
29-00 FOUL 27-08
16 Carly Pepper 12 Easton 28-02.75
26-03.50 28-02.75 27-11
17 Mary Hurd 12 Marriotts Ridge 27-09.00
27-01.50 27-09 26-06
18 Dominique Barnes 12 Calvert 27-05.75
25-11.25 27-05.75 25-05
19 Kayla Puglisi 12 Fallston 26-01.00
26-01 25-02.50 25-04
20 Sarah Kubat 10 North East-C 25-09.50
25-08.75 24-11 25-09.50
21 Haley Poust 12 Kent Island 24-00.75
24-00 FOUL 24-00.75
Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
2A: @ 6.42 2/18/2013 Ricardo Griggs, Gwynn Park
State: % 6.21 2007 Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carrington Akosa 12 Western Tech 6.54Q 1
2 Anthony Chesley 12 Gwynn Park 6.63Q 2
3 Deshawnte' Murray 11 Wicomico 6.70q 1
4 Rico Gomez 11 Douglass-PG 6.71q 2
5 Jahmad Holland 12 Dunbar 6.71q 1
5 Deshon Brown 11 Carver Vo-Tech 6.71q 2
7 Devon Fairhall 12 Boonsboro 6.80q 2
8 Cameron Edmonds 10 Calvert 6.81q 1
9 Devin Butler 10 Douglass-PG 6.83 2
10 Gabe Auldridge 11 Williamsport 6.86 1
11 Alex Hardman 12 North Caroline 7.01 1
12 Evan Greenwood 12 Kent Island 7.02 1
13 Derick Logan 11 Harford Tech 7.09 2
-- Christopher West 12 Fallston FS 1
Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
2A: @ 6.42 2/18/2013 Ricardo Griggs, Gwynn Park
State: % 6.21 2007 Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Anthony Chesley 12 Gwynn Park 6.50 10
2 Carrington Akosa 12 Western Tech 6.58 8
3 Deshawnte' Murray 11 Wicomico 6.61 6
4 Deshon Brown 11 Carver Vo-Tech 6.67 5
5 Devon Fairhall 12 Boonsboro 6.73 4
6 Rico Gomez 11 Douglass-PG 6.75 3
7 Jahmad Holland 12 Dunbar 6.76 2 6.753
8 Cameron Edmonds 10 Calvert 6.76 1 6.757
Boys 300 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
2A: @ 35.34 2012 Mohamed Cisse, Largo
State: % 34.14 2001 Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Marcelle Preston 12 Largo 34.79@ 2 10
2 Carrington Akosa 12 Western Tech 35.12@ 2 8
3 Rico Gomez 11 Douglass-PG 35.53 2 6
4 Deshawnte' Murray 11 Wicomico 36.38 2 5
5 Warren Staver 12 Queen Anne's 36.61 1 4
6 jerome miller 12 Largo 36.77 1 3
7 Jamal Cody 11 Hereford 36.89 2 2
8 Bryce Walker 11 Oakland Mills 37.56 1 1
9 Gabe Auldridge 11 Williamsport 37.59 1
10 Shawn Ridenour 12 Patuxent 37.88 2
11 Alex Hardman 12 North Caroline 38.11 1
12 Jahmad Holland 12 Dunbar 38.47 1
Boys 500 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
2A: @ 1:05.65 2004 Drew Graybeal, Glenelg
State: % 1:03.52 2005 Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rico Gomez 11 Douglass-PG 1:05.35@ 3 10 1:05.344
2 Marcelle Preston 12 Largo 1:05.35@ 3 8 1:05.349
3 Warren Staver 12 Queen Anne's 1:07.29 3 6
4 Joshua Washington 12 Largo 1:08.99 2 5
5 Sean Snyder 12 Boonsboro 1:09.51 2 4
6 Evan Kowalk 9 Oakdale 1:10.38 2 3
7 John King 11 South Carroll 1:11.14 2 2
8 John Wiley 12 Oakdale 1:11.25 2 1
9 Daniel Heymann 12 Oakland Mills 1:11.33 1
10 Kory Leech 12 Randallstown 1:12.20 3
11 Tim Vandewater 12 Hereford 1:12.55 3
12 Josh Clement 11 South Carroll 1:15.34 2
13 Kemonta Hargis 11 Parkside 1:16.13 1
-- Solomon Brown 12 Marriotts Ridge DQ 1 Rule 5.12.1A
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
2A: @ 1:58.11 2010 Robbie Creese, Glenelg
State: % 1:55.98 2009 Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Warren Staver 12 Queen Anne's 1:56.77@ 2 10
2 Terrell Green 12 Douglass-PG 1:57.17@ 2 8
3 Chad Sussman 11 Liberty 2:00.74 1 6
4 Patrick Van Der Cruyssen 11 Catoctin 2:02.42 2 5
5 William Stamm 12 Poolesville 2:02.42 1 4
6 Malcolm Milton 12 Western Tech 2:04.35 2 3
7 Solomon Brown 12 Marriotts Ridge 2:05.16 1 2
8 John Mead 12 Century 2:05.80 2 1
9 Noah Kudla 11 Fallston 2:06.64 2
10 John King 11 South Carroll 2:07.24 1
11 Nebiyu Samuel 10 Hammond 2:10.35 1
12 Brady Wilburn 12 Kent Island 2:11.88 2
13 Melvin Umounn 9 North Caroline 2:12.32 1
14 Tim Vandewater 12 Hereford 2:13.11 2
15 Austin Heath 12 Kent Island 2:16.22 1
16 Justin Morris 12 Harford Tech 2:17.85 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
2A: @ 4:18.89 2011 Robbie Creese, Glenelg
State: % 4:14.61 2013 Vincent Ciattei, Perry Hall
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Terrell Green 12 Douglass-PG 4:21.04 2 10
2 David Dorsey 12 Catoctin 4:27.50 2 8
3 Chad Sussman 11 Liberty 4:29.29 2 6
4 Nikolai Rhodes 11 Queen Anne's 4:30.34 2 5
5 John Mead 12 Century 4:32.85 2 4
6 William Stamm 12 Poolesville 4:34.64 2 3
7 Adolfo Blassino 12 Liberty 4:37.55 1 2
8 Trent Herzog 11 Patuxent 4:40.56 2 1
9 Noah Kudla 11 Fallston 4:42.63 2
10 Clayton Smith 12 Williamsport 4:44.95 2
11 Patrick Boddicker 12 Oakdale 4:45.79 1
12 Hal Reichard 11 Walkersville 4:49.20 1
13 Justin Morris 12 Harford Tech 4:53.59 1
14 Ethan Ace 12 Hereford 4:55.75 2
15 Larry Preis 12 Loch Raven 4:55.84 2
16 Ian Holderman 10 Oakland Mills 5:00.75 1
17 Daniel Caldwell 12 Kent Island 5:02.86 1
18 Aedan Hale 12 Marriotts Ridge 5:03.39 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
2A: @ 9:30.06 2007 Graham Bazell, Atholton
State: % 9:19.74 2009 Solomon Haile, Sherwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chase Weaverling 12 Poolesville 9:29.76@ 10
2 David Dorsey 12 Catoctin 9:38.92 8
3 Brent Leber 11 Middletown 9:54.89 6
4 Matthew Kane 11 Century 9:55.25 5
5 Kevin Dorsey 12 Catoctin 10:01.77 4
6 Nikolai Rhodes 11 Queen Anne's 10:07.94 3
7 Zach Gascho 11 Catoctin 10:14.13 2
8 Trent Herzog 11 Patuxent 10:18.93 1
9 Jordan Blankenship 11 Calvert 10:23.81
10 Hal Reichard 11 Walkersville 10:27.53
11 Ryan Clocker 11 Kent Island 10:35.49
12 Nick Zielinski 12 Boonsboro 10:35.89
13 Patrick Boddicker 12 Oakdale 10:36.11
14 Joey Navario 9 Oakland Mills 10:42.76
15 Paul Kirk-Davidoff 12 Oakland Mills 10:44.14
16 Matt Kingeter 11 Hereford 11:04.03
17 Nicholas Pindale 12 Hereford 11:23.55
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
2A: @ 7.48 2001 Jerod Void, Surrattsville
State: % 7.40 2003 Ronnie Beard, Frederick
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jamal Cody 11 Hereford 7.98Q 2
2 William Hamilton-Turner 12 Kent Island 8.26Q 1
3 Kollin Smith 9 Douglass-PG 8.26q 2
4 Josh Watson 12 Oakdale 8.27q 2
5 Bryan Howell 11 Loch Raven 8.33q 1
6 Ted Benoit 12 Oakland Mills 8.36q 2
7 Noah Stone 11 Catoctin 8.37q 2
8 Marcus Kane 11 Gwynn Park 8.51q 1
9 Shawn Ridenour 12 Patuxent 8.80 1
10 Marcus Laucht 12 Kent Island 8.86 2
11 Lucas McCullum 12 Calvert 9.01 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================
2A: @ 7.48 2001 Jerod Void, Surrattsville
State: % 7.40 2003 Ronnie Beard, Frederick
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jamal Cody 11 Hereford 7.89 10
2 William Hamilton-Turner 12 Kent Island 8.12 8
3 Josh Watson 12 Oakdale 8.12 6
4 Kollin Smith 9 Douglass-PG 8.14 5
5 Bryan Howell 11 Loch Raven 8.15 4
6 Noah Stone 11 Catoctin 8.16 3
7 Ted Benoit 12 Oakland Mills 8.24 2
8 Marcus Kane 11 Gwynn Park 8.29 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
2A: @ 1:31.26 2011 Gwynn Park, Gwynn Park
J Savoy, K Gamble, B Banks, A Boseman
State: % 1:28.99 2008 Westlake
D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Largo 1:32.00 2 10
1) jerome miller 12 2) Marcelle Preston 12
3) Derek Durham 12 4) Joshua Washington 12
2 Boonsboro 1:35.08 2 8
1) Devon Fairhall 12 2) Ben Harrah 12
3) Clayton Myers 12 4) Vaughn Wallace 12
3 Randallstown 1:35.51 1 6
1) Nere Eyeguokan 11 2) Angel Clarke 10
3) Justin Turner 12 4) Galen Handy 10
4 Frederick Douglass-PG 1:35.58 1 5
1) Quinton Mills 12 2) Kristian Smith 12
3) Kollin Smith 9 4) Devin Butler 10
5 Carver Vo-Tech 1:35.67 2 4
1) Monte Stewart 11 2) Chris Jones 11
3) Keith Chester 11 4) Deshon Brown 11
6 Hereford 1:36.87 1 3
1) Tyler Gee 12 2) Josh DeMattei 12
3) Lucas Spencer 11 4) Jamal Cody 11
7 Oakland Mills 1:37.39 2 2
1) Bryce Walker 11 2) Dazairius Savoy 10
3) Jordan Richardson 11 4) Amari Wilson 11
8 North Caroline 1:37.95 2 1
1) Alex Hardman 12 2) Devin Savage 11
3) Andrew Ell 12 4) Tyler Hardman 12
9 Kent Island 1:38.11 2
1) James Fromert 12 2) Marcus Laucht 12
3) Terrence Callaghan 12 4) Evan Greenwood 12
10 Oakdale 1:38.92 1
1) Ian Mcconnell 12 2) Justin Mcconnell 11
3) Christopher Yuille 12 4) Tyler Blythe 12
11 Calvert 1:41.05 1
1) Lucas McCullum 12 2) Reed Eller 10
3) Tyler Jones 10 4) Cameron Edmonds 10
12 Parkside 1:42.40 1
1) Kemonta Hargis 11 2) Connor Savage 11
3) Vincent Depielo 9 4) Rasheem Sample 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
2A: @ 3:27.92 2007 Balt. Polytechnic
A. Williams, L. Pridgen, F. Robinson, J. Galmin
State: % 3:24.11 2012 Laurel
Joe. Robeson, J. Miles, C. White, Jov. Robeson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Largo 3:29.05 3 10
1) Joshua Washington 12 2) jerome miller 12
3) Daniel Enieruem 12 4) Marcelle Preston 12
2 Frederick Douglass-PG 3:30.91 3 8
1) Kollin Smith 9 2) Rico Gomez 11
3) Quinton Mills 12 4) Terrell Green 12
3 Western Tech 3:35.10 3 6
1) Carrington Akosa 12 2) Darius Howe 11
3) Ifeanyi Ike-azubogu 11 4) Trevon Wilkins 11
4 Catoctin 3:35.83 2 5
1) Jordan Herman 11 2) Jacob Larochelle 12
3) Matt Athey 12 4) Patrick Van Der Cruyssen 11
5 Century 3:36.48 2 4
1) Sawyer Kennell 10 2) Rocky Rice 10
3) Matthew Kane 11 4) John Mead 12
6 Oakdale 3:36.84 2 3
1) John Wiley 12 2) Christopher Yuille 12
3) Evan Kowalk 9 4) Justin Mcconnell 11
7 Boonsboro 3:36.86 2 2
1) Ben Harrah 12 2) Devon Fairhall 12
3) Sean Snyder 12 4) Vaughn Wallace 12
8 Hereford 3:40.03 3 1
1) Tim Vandewater 12 2) Shawn Gmurek 10
3) Lucas Spencer 11 4) Jamal Cody 11
9 Kent Island 3:40.87 3
1) Matt Quinn 12 2) Daniel Caldwell 12
3) Marcus Laucht 12 4) Terrence Callaghan 12
10 Randallstown 3:41.61 1
1) Kory Leech 12 2) Galen Handy 10
3) Justin Turner 12 4) Nere Eyeguokan 11
11 North Caroline 3:42.16 3
1) Alex Hardman 12 2) Robbie Calloway 11
3) Eric Proud 11 4) Tyler Hardman 12
12 Oakland Mills 3:43.66 1
1) Bryce Walker 11 2) Joshua Burgess 12
3) Robert Parrish 12 4) Daniel Heymann 12
13 Parkside 3:52.84 1
1) Vincent Depielo 9 2) Blair Hunt 11
3) Brandon Camarena 11 4) Kemonta Hargis 11
14 Patuxent 3:57.61 2
1) Trent Herzog 11 2) Jared Torney 11
3) Ethan Short 11 4) Shawn Ridenour 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
2A: @ 8:13.55 2009 Winters Mill, Winters Mill
R Spangler, J Kelly, J Ways, C Frock
State: % 7:59.73 2005 Eleanor Roosevelt
R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Century 8:20.10 10
1) Rocky Rice 10 2) Matthew Kane 11
3) Owen Thomas 11 4) John Mead 12
2 Catoctin 8:30.27 8
1) Matt Athey 12 2) Kevin Dorsey 12
3) Brandon Snyder 12 4) Patrick Van Der Cruyssen 11
3 Poolesville 8:31.96 6
1) William Stamm 12 2) Matthew Psaltakis 11
3) Elan Guzman 11 4) Chase Weaverling 12
4 Kent Island 8:39.56 5
1) Ryan Clocker 11 2) Daniel Caldwell 12
3) Joe Kelly 11 4) Brady Wilburn 12
5 Oakdale 8:40.72 4
1) Joshua Hindle 11 2) Evan Kowalk 9
3) Brett Tarzy 11 4) John Wiley 12
6 Oakland Mills 8:41.20 3
1) Tom Brumbaugh 12 2) Robert Parrish 12
3) Joshua Burgess 12 4) Daniel Heymann 12
7 Boonsboro 8:41.85 2
1) Sean Snyder 12 2) Otto Solberg 12
3) Nick Zielinski 12 4) Devin Hernandez 12
8 South Carroll 8:41.89 1
1) Josh Clement 11 2) John King 11
3) Justin Buck 11 4) Malcolm Rogers 11
9 Western Tech 8:46.18
1) Darius Howe 11 2) Trevon Wilkins 11
3) Malik Baker 12 4) Malcolm Milton 12
10 Patuxent 8:51.50
1) Trent Herzog 11 2) Noah Oster 12
3) Adam Oster 12 4) Turner Chaundy 11
11 Queen Anne's 8:59.26
1) Nikolai Rhodes 11 2) Kevin Cassinelli 9
3) James Higginbotham 11 4) Warren Staver 12
12 Hereford 8:59.34
1) Nicholas Pindale 12 2) Mark Couwenhoven 11
3) Shawn Gmurek 10 4) Collin Muhler 12
13 North Caroline 9:05.24
1) Melvin Umounn 9 2) Alex Horner 12
3) Jacob Smith 12 4) Robbie Calloway 11
14 Marriotts Ridge 9:11.34
1) Silas Buck 12 2) Ethan Budsock 11
3) Brian Mitchell 12 4) Clay Cochran 12
Boys High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
2A: @ 6-10.50 2009 Jon Hill, Walkersville
State: % 7-00 1980 Scott Dunham, Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kollin Smith 9 Douglass-PG 6-02.00 10
2 Noah Stone 11 Catoctin 6-00.00 8
3 Chandler Kennell 12 Century 5-10.00 6
4 Jacob Larochelle 12 Catoctin 5-08.00 4.50
4 Alfred Cheadle 12 Chesapeake-B 5-08.00 4.50
6 Tyler Gee 12 Hereford 5-08.00 3
7 Tyler Sisler 11 Mountain Ridge 5-06.00 1.50
7 Amari Wilson 11 Oakland Mills 5-06.00 1.50
9 Chrisopher Austell 11 Southern-AA 5-06.00
10 James Fromert 12 Kent Island 5-04.00
11 Jared Torney 11 Patuxent 5-04.00
-- Bradley Chambliss 11 Kent Island NH
-- Andrew Ell 12 North Caroline NH
Boys Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
2A: @ 15-01 1996 Pat Tvarkunas, Glenelg
State: % 15-01.50 2010 Eric Artusio, Thomas Johnson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nick Neral 11 Century 15-00.00 10
2 Chandler Kennell 12 Century 14-06.00 8
3 Jason Barnes 12 Walkersville 13-06.00 6
4 Brandon Kline 12 Williamsport 12-06.00 5
5 Cory Debaugh 11 Boonsboro 12-06.00 4
6 Adam Middlebrook 11 Oakdale 12-00.00 3
7 Seth Jacobs 10 Century 11-00.00 2
8 Lucas Spencer 11 Hereford 10-06.00 1
9 Jacob O'Neill 12 Fallston 10-00.00
9 Devin Savage 11 North Caroline 10-00.00
11 Caleb Patton 12 Southern-AA 9-06.00
11 Devin Robinson 9 North Caroline 9-06.00
13 Dylan Fox 10 Hereford 9-00.00
-- Connor Savage 11 Parkside NH
Boys Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
2A: @ 57-01.50 1976 Wayne Mims, Wilde Lake
State: % 60-11.50 1979 George Saah, Montgomery Blair
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Garrett Friday 12 Oakdale 49-09.00 10
2 Caleb Vrzak 12 Century 49-07.00 8
3 Tyler Cox 11 Winters Mill 48-07.75 6
4 Marcus Porter 12 Gwynn Park 47-02.25 5
5 Dominick Gray 12 Largo 46-11.00 4
6 Mike Nash 9 Hereford 45-01.00 3
7 Duncan Ferrin 12 Century 43-10.00 2
8 Robert White 11 Calvert 43-06.75 1
9 Braden Mossman 12 Kent Island 42-01.25
10 Darien Neely 12 Kent Island 40-08.75
11 Michael Harley 11 Calvert 39-09.25
12 Devonte Whittley 10 Dunbar 39-06.00
13 Mark Dragon 11 Loch Raven 36-09.50
14 Dashawn Dorsey 12 Dunbar 36-02.00
Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
3A: # 7.00 2008 Funmi Alabi, Long Reach
State: % 6.92 2010 Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shania Collins 12 Huntingtown 7.17Q 2
2 Toni Brown 12 Milford Mill 7.35Q 1
3 Caitlin Miller 12 Tuscarora 7.45q 1
4 Capria Hawkins 9 Milford Mill 7.46q 1 7.453
5 Jamila Brown 10 Wilde Lake 7.46q 2 7.454
6 Camryn Blake 9 Tuscarora 7.49q 2 7.483
7 Helnsarah Penda 10 Seneca Valley 7.49q 1 7.484
8 Destiny Moore 11 Milford Mill 7.50q 2
9 Kathleen Amstad 11 Centennial 7.51 1
10 Jadan Cadogan 11 Long Reach 7.55 2
11 Destinee Mincy 12 Thomas Stone 7.64 2
12 Yolande Mokuba 12 City College 7.67 1
13 Sandra Aka 11 Seneca Valley 7.70 2
14 Sydney Williams 9 Lackey 7.72 1
15 Dachonda Willliams 12 J.M. Bennett 7.79 1
16 Meghan Finnan 10 Glenelg 7.81 2
Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
3A: # 7.00 2008 Funmi Alabi, Long Reach
State: % 6.92 2010 Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Shania Collins 12 Huntingtown 7.01 10
2 Toni Brown 12 Milford Mill 7.29 8
3 Jamila Brown 10 Wilde Lake 7.33 6
4 Destiny Moore 11 Milford Mill 7.42 5
5 Capria Hawkins 9 Milford Mill 7.44 4
6 Caitlin Miller 12 Tuscarora 7.46 3
7 Helnsarah Penda 10 Seneca Valley 7.52 2
8 Camryn Blake 9 Tuscarora 7.53 1
Girls 300 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
3A: # 39.38 2005 Shalaiyah Sommerville, Western
State: % 38.83 2010 Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shania Collins 12 Huntingtown 39.29# 3 10
2 Toni Brown 12 Milford Mill 40.05 3 8
3 Imani Jackson 12 Franklin 41.44 2 6
4 Jamila Brown 10 Wilde Lake 41.60 1 5
5 Medinah Spencer 12 Milford Mill 41.61 2 4
6 Yinka Alabi 11 Milford Mill 42.09 3 3
7 Sandra Aka 11 Seneca Valley 42.56 3 2
8 Adrienne Minor 12 Westlake 42.67 2 1
9 Harleigh White 9 Huntingtown 42.78 2
10 Jadan Cadogan 11 Long Reach 42.91 1
11 Mariah McLane 11 Seneca Valley 43.03 2
12 Camryn Blake 9 Tuscarora 43.04 1
13 Sahee Abdelmomin 11 Damascus 43.15 1
14 Londyn Tyler 10 Wilde Lake 43.64 3
15 Jada Jackson 11 Thomas Stone 43.64 2
16 Michelle Ignacio 9 Reservoir 44.16 1
-- Ciearah Hairston 12 Digital Harbor FS 3
Girls 500 Meter Run 3A
==========================================================================
3A: # 1:14.58 2007 Paris Williams, Aberdeen
State: % 1:13.62 2008 Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Adaeze Amaefule 12 Milford Mill 1:18.44 3 10
2 Kaliyah Gorman 7 Huntingtown 1:18.71 3 8
3 Adrienne Minor 12 Westlake 1:20.52 2 6
4 Mariah McLane 11 Seneca Valley 1:20.80 3 5
5 Kiera Tyree 10 Lackey 1:21.73 2 4
6 Alexis Newberry 9 Glenelg 1:24.19 3 3
7 Lauren Bracey 9 Centennial 1:24.20 1 2
8 Layla Fowler 12 Stephen Decatur 1:24.55 3 1
9 Renee Summerville 11 Digital Harbor 1:24.67 2
10 Melanie Dakwa 12 Watkins Mill 1:24.84 2
11 Michelle Ignacio 9 Reservoir 1:25.95 1
12 Areeba Mushtaq 12 Mt. Hebron 1:25.96 1
13 Megan Benoit 10 Mt. Hebron 1:26.09 1
14 Deja Stevenson 10 Baltimore Poly 1:26.23 2
15 Anna Miller 9 Urbana 1:28.31 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
==========================================================================
3A: # 2:17.00 1995 Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson
State: % 2:14.50 1995 Kristen Niccolini, Annapolis
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Karli Smiraglia 12 Reservoir 2:20.93 2 10
2 Kaliyah Gorman 7 Huntingtown 2:26.08 2 8
3 Emily Ward 12 North Hagerstown 2:26.59 2 6
4 Alexis Doon 10 Northwood 2:27.19 2 5
5 Evangela Shread 10 River Hill 2:27.47 1 4
6 Victoria Cabellos 10 Albert Einstein 2:27.63 2 3
7 Ijeoma Ike-Amaechi 9 Baltimore Poly 2:28.17 2 2
8 Waderlise Franco-de-la-r 10 Watkins Mill 2:32.08 2 1
9 Amaya Phillips 12 Reservoir 2:34.51 2
10 Bridgett Redding 10 Huntingtown 2:36.76 1
11 Olivia Healey 12 Atholton 2:37.01 1
12 Achol Odolla 10 Digital Harbor 2:40.51 1
13 Nevillia Cole 11 Parkville 2:40.87 1
14 Jessica Raney 10 Northern-Cal 2:43.18 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
3A: # 5:03.80 2002 Tenke Zoltani, Dulaney
State: % 5:00.59 2007 Marika Walker, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Karli Smiraglia 12 Reservoir 5:16.46 10
2 Emily Ward 12 North Hagerstown 5:20.73 8
3 Jill Greenwald 12 Atholton 5:29.62 6
4 Bailey Tregoning 11 Linganore 5:32.44 5
5 Julia Nardone 11 Glenelg 5:33.48 4
6 Allison Krein 11 River Hill 5:34.26 3
7 Kelly Winklbauer 11 Urbana 5:38.07 2
8 Ilana Harris 12 Centennial 5:40.26 1
9 Casey Ryan 12 Towson 5:45.93
10 Abigail Pinto 9 Thomas Johnson 5:46.36
11 Katie Kampsen 11 Northern-Cal 5:49.94
12 Julia Gray 9 Northern-Cal 5:52.29
13 Shannon Kirk 10 Westminster 5:55.68
14 Kaceedra Mitchell 12 Thomas Stone 5:57.14
15 Achol Odolla 10 Digital Harbor 6:02.98
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
3A: # 11:23.90 1994 Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson
State: % 10:30.70 1996 Christy Nichols, Arundel
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emily Mulhern 11 Urbana 10:59.21# 10
2 Shreya Nalubola 11 Centennial 11:37.81 8
3 Julia Nardone 11 Glenelg 11:56.36 6
4 Kelsey Ponton 11 Reservoir 12:11.16 5
5 Allison Krein 11 River Hill 12:18.81 4
6 Abigail Pinto 9 Thomas Johnson 12:22.58 3
7 Hannah Voelker 12 Towson 12:24.45 2
8 Lauren Logan 12 Albert Einstein 12:34.37 1
9 Kelly Winklbauer 11 Urbana 12:48.31
10 Julianne Ogden 11 Northern-Cal 12:59.31
11 Kayla Emerson 11 Northern-Cal 12:59.46
12 Anna Latzko 10 River Hill 13:00.94
13 Sally Mercer 10 Towson 13:08.44
14 Kaceedra Mitchell 12 Thomas Stone 13:14.95
15 Alexis Henderson 9 Northeast 13:27.96
16 Lauren Fancella 9 Chopticon 13:29.86
17 Dresden Dosch 11 Patapsco 13:39.26
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
3A: # 7.73 1990 Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville
State: % 7.73 1990 Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mary Mowoe 12 Tuscarora 8.22Q 3
2 Taylor Selber 11 Long Reach 8.53Q 1
3 Ciearah Hairston 12 Digital Harbor 8.54Q 2
4 Helnsarah Penda 10 Seneca Valley 8.63q 3
5 Yinka Alabi 11 Milford Mill 8.71q 1
6 Sydney Williams 9 Lackey 8.87q 3
7 Bria Hill 11 Long Reach 8.92q 1
8 Lillian Reese 10 La Plata 8.95q 1
9 Jada Jackson 11 Thomas Stone 8.98 3
10 Medinah Spencer 12 Milford Mill 9.00 2
11 Yaa Danso 12 Reservoir 9.18 1
12 Shawana Lachir 11 Urbana 9.19 2
13 Alyssa Lednum 10 La Plata 9.19 1
14 Ramata Fofana 12 Milford Mill 9.42 2
15 Brittany Taylor 12 Urbana 9.66 3
16 Trishna Clarke 10 Long Reach 9.77 2
17 Sonyel Williams 11 Thomas Stone 9.90 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
3A: # 7.73 1990 Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville
State: % 7.73 1990 Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mary Mowoe 12 Tuscarora 8.19 10
2 Taylor Selber 11 Long Reach 8.39 8
3 Helnsarah Penda 10 Seneca Valley 8.39 6
4 Yinka Alabi 11 Milford Mill 8.59 5
5 Bria Hill 11 Long Reach 8.65 4
6 Sydney Williams 9 Lackey 8.86 3
7 Lillian Reese 10 La Plata 9.24 2
-- Ciearah Hairston 12 Digital Harbor DQ 4.6.1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
3A: # 1:43.06 2005 Western (3rd)
T. Lewis, T. Johnson, S. Sommerville, K. Harrison
State: % 1:40.79 2002 Eleanor Roosevelt
K. Williams, T. Ponteen, R.Modeste, R. Clark
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Milford Mill 1:44.64 3 10
1) Medinah Spencer 12 2) Jada Miller 10
3) Yinka Alabi 11 4) Toni Brown 12
2 Long Reach 1:46.82 3 8
1) Taylor Selber 11 2) Bria Hill 11
3) Joelle Bailey 9 4) Jadan Cadogan 11
3 Huntingtown 1:47.13 3 6
1) Rebecca Sweredoski 12 2) Clarke Hooper 11
3) Harleigh White 9 4) Shania Collins 12
4 Seneca Valley 1:47.52 3 5
1) Helnsarah Penda 10 2) Tyatianna Johnson 11
3) Mariah McLane 11 4) Sandra Aka 11
5 Tuscarora 1:48.18 3 4
1) Camryn Blake 9 2) Briana Miller 12
3) Mary Mowoe 12 4) Caitlin Miller 12
6 Thomas Stone 1:49.51 3 3
1) Jada Jackson 11 2) Joelle Tiller 11
3) Sonyel Williams 11 4) Destinee Mincy 12
7 Glenelg 1:50.21 1 2
1) Julia Salandra 10 2) Alison Piwowarski 12
3) Samantha Biegel 12 4) Meghan Finnan 10
8 Reservoir 1:50.45 1 1
1) Jhanez Lawrence 11 2) Michelle Ignacio 9
3) Yaa Danso 12 4) Julianne Knoblett 10
9 Franklin 1:50.53 2
1) Naomi Roth 11 2) Aliya Sharp 11
3) Sabrina Ross 11 4) Imani Jackson 12
10 Damascus 1:50.81 2
1) Denise Woode 10 2) Sahee Abdelmomin 11
3) Becca Lokos 11 4) Mia Delborello 11
11 Henry E. Lackey 1:51.11 2
1) Sydney Williams 9 2) Kaniya Brown 11
3) Kiera Tyree 10 4) Niemah Brown 9
12 Westlake 1:53.74 1
1) Adrienne Minor 12 2) Jada Cheek 12
3) London Proctor 9 4) Careese Smith 10
13 Baltimore Poly 1:54.44 2
1) Asianai Fowlkes 12 2) Teriah Whitlock 10
3) Frances Felix 11 4) Tabitha Pyatt 12
14 Frederick 1:55.52 2
1) Kia Reinhardt 11 2) Greta Dylus 11
3) Osinachii Sunday 11 4) India Wiggins 12
-- Wilde Lake DQ 1 5.11.1
1) Briyonna Carter 10 2) Jamila Brown 10
3) Cheyenne Fraiser-Moses 10 4) Londyn Tyler 10
-- Baltimore City College DQ 2 5.11.1
1) Miracle Anderson 12 2) Amani Hite 11
3) Danielle Carter 12 4) Yolande Mokuba 12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
3A: # 4:00.62 2005 Douglass-PG
S. Apugo, S. Flood, R. Chapman, N. Collins
State: % 3:52.18 2007 Eleanor Roosevelt
M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Milford Mill 3:56.03# 3 10
1) Toni Brown 12 2) Yinka Alabi 11
3) Adaeze Amaefule 12 4) Medinah Spencer 12
2 Huntingtown 4:12.12 3 8
1) Rebecca Sweredoski 12 2) Clarke Hooper 11
3) Harleigh White 9 4) Shania Collins 12
3 Seneca Valley 4:13.25 3 6
1) Sandra Aka 11 2) Anita Falade 11
3) Tyatianna Johnson 11 4) Mariah McLane 11
4 Henry E. Lackey 4:14.09 3 5
1) Kiera Tyree 10 2) Sydney Williams 9
3) Mackaiya Cherry 10 4) Kaniya Brown 11
5 Baltimore City College 4:14.46 2 4
1) ivonna hoskins 9 2) Jaquana Duncan 12
3) Danielle Carter 12 4) Amani Hite 11
6 Damascus 4:15.18 2 3
1) Sahee Abdelmomin 11 2) Denise Woode 10
3) Becca Lokos 11 4) Emily Stauffer 11
7 Centennial 4:19.17 1 2
1) Lauren Bracey 9 2) Christin Casey 11
3) Alli Krahe 9 4) Veronica Krahe 11
8 Baltimore Poly 4:19.28 2 1
1) Deja Stevenson 10 2) Ama Acquah 10
3) Aneesa Abdul-Rahim 9 4) Ijeoma Ike-Amaechi 9
9 Reservoir 4:20.86 3
1) Michelle Ignacio 9 2) Yaa Danso 12
3) Karli Smiraglia 12 4) Julianne Knoblett 10
10 Long Reach 4:21.94 2
1) Taylor Selber 11 2) Bria Hill 11
3) Joelle Bailey 9 4) Jadan Cadogan 11
11 Urbana 4:22.72 3
1) Brittany Taylor 12 2) Erika Nepomuceno 10
3) Maddie Sarro 10 4) Abby Grabowski 9
12 Glenelg 4:23.54 1
1) Rachel Johnson 9 2) Kayla Renehan 11
3) Alexis Newberry 9 4) Stephanie Asher 12
13 Tuscarora 4:23.88 2
1) Camryn Blake 9 2) Kenna Gubler 12
3) Reilly Maxwell 10 4) Mary Mowoe 12
14 Towson 4:27.02 1
1) Tiara Smith 10 2) Catherine Della Santina 10
3) Emily Eastman 10 4) Gabrielle Davis 10
15 Northern-Cal 4:31.03 2
1) Katie Kampsen 11 2) Sophie Thon 10
3) Jessica Raney 10 4) Lindsay Parks 12
16 Stephen Decatur 4:31.92 1
1) Christina Romano 9 2) Layla Fowler 12
3) Jenna Leitgeb 11 4) Katie Hofman 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
3A: # 9:39.56 2003 Walter Johnson
S. Trulove, A. Chavis, A. St. Denis, L. Rivlin
State: % 9:13.49 2006 Eleanor Roosevelt
T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Albert Einstein 10:05.88 10
1) Mahlet Bauerle 10 2) Halcyon Ruskin 11
3) Pauline McMurry 11 4) Victoria Cabellos 10
2 Watkins Mill 10:06.17 8
1) Melanie Dakwa 12 2) Alyssa Rishell 10
3) Rhonda Miller 9 4) Waderlise Franco-de-la-rosa 10
3 Reservoir 10:11.34 6
1) Katie Wilson 12 2) Amaya Phillips 12
3) Victoria Lafemina 12 4) Julianne Knoblett 10
4 Huntingtown 10:15.91 5
1) Kaliyah Gorman 7 2) Bridgett Redding 10
3) Rebecca Sweredoski 12 4) Clarke Hooper 11
5 River Hill 10:22.23 4
1) Eileen Ying 10 2) Anna Latzko 10
3) Courtney Colosimo 11 4) Evangela Shread 10
6 Seneca Valley 10:24.14 3
1) Anita Falade 11 2) Taylor Bailey 10
3) Rachel Minnik 11 4) Omolola Sanusi 9
7 Urbana 10:24.19 2
1) Maddie Sarro 10 2) Abby Grabowski 9
3) Caroline Abel 10 4) Madison Jewell-burley 11
8 Digital Harbor 10:25.05 1
1) Eriell Wallace 11 2) Renee Summerville 11
3) Haby Goloko 11 4) Achol Odolla 10
9 Centennial 10:30.35
1) Alyssa Taylor 12 2) Kara Taylor 9
3) Ilana Harris 12 4) Alexandra Driscoll 10
10 Mt. Hebron 10:35.89
1) Marie Packard 11 2) Anna Siedlecki 11
3) Areeba Mushtaq 12 4) Ruchi Vazarkar 9
11 Baltimore Poly 10:37.98
1) Ijeoma Ike-Amaechi 9 2) Ama Acquah 10
3) Aneesa Abdul-Rahim 9 4) Deja Stevenson 10
12 Northern-Cal 10:50.44
1) Sophie Thon 10 2) Julianne Ogden 11
3) Jessica Raney 10 4) Lindsay Parks 12
13 Henry E. Lackey 10:55.66
1) Kiera Tyree 10 2) Kaniya Brown 11
3) Mackaiya Cherry 10 4) Jordyn Malry 11
14 Towson 11:03.89
1) Stephanie Jones 10 2) Caitlin Berger 10
3) Catherine Della Santina 10 4) Emily Eastman 10
15 La Plata 11:27.19
1) Emily Clark 10 2) Sarah Gough 9
3) Amanda Kushner 9 4) Katherine Tyo 9
16 Patapsco 11:41.65
1) Dresden Dosch 11 2) Emma Carter 11
3) Megan Gilliam 11 4) Mercedes Myrick 12
Girls High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
3A: # 5-08.25 2003 Toni Aluko, Paint Branch
State: % 5-09 1998 Kathy Messner, Catoctin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tabitha Pyatt 12 Baltimore Poly 5-04.00 10
2 Nala Gilbert 10 Franklin 5-00.00 8
3 Morgan Guzman 11 Urbana 5-00.00 6
4 Christine Randall 12 North Hagerstown 4-10.00 5
5 Laura Casadonte 11 Thomas Johnson 4-10.00 4
6 Bailey Tregoning 11 Linganore 4-10.00 2.50
6 Harleigh White 9 Huntingtown 4-10.00 2.50
8 Ashanti Walker 10 Thomas Johnson 4-10.00 1
9 Deanna Yancey 9 Wilde Lake 4-08.00
9 Lauryn Young 9 Lackey 4-08.00
11 Naureen Rawlings 12 Huntingtown 4-08.00
12 Alexa Pianta 12 Thomas Johnson 4-06.00
12 Hannah Prem 11 Towson 4-06.00
12 Bria Hill 11 Long Reach 4-06.00
12 Sophie Caplan 10 River Hill 4-06.00
12 Christina Romano 9 Stephen Decatur 4-06.00
17 Kelly Surkovich 11 Wilde Lake 4-06.00
Girls Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
3A: # 11-09 2002 Lauren Graff, Urbana
State: % 12-07 2014 Jackie McNulty, Oakdale
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Olivia Gruver 11 Franklin 13-00.00% 10
2 Alex Howell 11 Westminster 10-06.00 8
3 Meghan Kane 12 Thomas Johnson 9-06.00 6
4 Sophie Caplan 10 River Hill 9-00.00 5
5 Brittany Taylor 12 Urbana 9-00.00 4
6 Katie Krutz 10 Reservoir 8-06.00 3
7 Kelly Delacey 11 Urbana 8-06.00 2
8 Katie Collins 12 Stephen Decatur 8-00.00 1
9 Kacie Moore 12 Stephen Decatur 7-06.00
9 Makenzie Keepers 10 Thomas Johnson 7-06.00
9 Jillian Mitrecic 9 Stephen Decatur 7-06.00
-- Loren Kozar 12 Linganore NH
-- Mia Delborello 11 Damascus NH
Girls Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
3A: # 42-03 2/19/2013 Tamara Ovejera, Thomas Johnson
State: % 47-10.25 2009 Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Amber Logan 12 Huntingtown 37-00.25 10
35-01.25 35-10.25 FOUL 37-00.25 33-00.50 33-11
2 Delia Sipe 9 Urbana 36-04.25 8
36-03.75 34-03 36-04.25 35-10 35-07 32-07
3 Amanda Murphy 10 Franklin 36-02.50 6
35-05.25 36-01 34-07.50 34-08.50 36-02.50 36-02
4 Shantara Poole 11 Tuscarora 35-02.50 5
32-05.75 31-02.50 32-03.25 32-02 31-01 35-02.50
5 Christine Agoris 12 Franklin 34-01.00 4
32-03 32-03.75 33-08 34-01 32-11.75 FOUL
6 Cora Johnson 11 Reservoir 33-03.00 3
31-06.25 31-03 33-00.50 29-10 30-11.50 33-03
7 Milly Perry 12 Frederick 31-11.00 2
31-06 30-05 31-11 31-03 30-07 29-10.25
8 Alanis Loveless 10 Northern-Cal 31-05.50 1
28-05.75 29-08 30-01.50 30-00 30-06 31-05.50
9 Aaliyah Montgue-bass 12 Mt. Hebron 30-06.00
29-01 30-01.75 29-07 28-06 30-06 29-02.25
10 Kinsey Johnson 11 River Hill 29-05.25
29-05.25 29-02 29-04.50
11 Bryhanna Masser 11 South Hagerstown 29-03.00
27-06 28-10.75 29-03
12 Jalen Rose 12 Milford Mill 28-04.50
28-04 27-09.75 28-04.50
13 Paige Cockey 10 J.M. Bennett 27-02.00
25-04.75 27-02 24-11
14 Holly Vanwie 11 Northern-Cal 26-06.75
26-06.75 26-02.50 26-06.50
15 Anais Milele 12 Parkville 25-05.25
25-05.25 25-02.25 24-07
Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
3A: # 6.37 2009 Devon Smith, Westlake
3A: # 6.37 2011 Ronald Darby, Potomac
State: % 6.21 2007 Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bryan Sosoo 12 Reservoir 6.50Q 1
2 Jaron Woodyard 10 Watkins Mill 6.57Q 3
3 Cameron Lumpkin 12 Wilde Lake 6.59Q 2
4 Robert Miller 10 City College 6.61q 2 6.604
5 Tosin Oyewole 12 Long Reach 6.61q 1 6.606
6 Keiron Morsell 12 Thomas Stone 6.63q 1
7 Booker Napoleon 12 Westlake 6.69q 3
8 Isaiah Smith 12 South Hagerstown 6.76q 3
9 Justin Walker 12 Frederick 6.77 3
10 Michael Francis 12 Digital Harbor 6.77 2
11 Tylor Bailey 11 Westminster 6.78 1 6.772
12 Samuel Enomanna 12 Wilde Lake 6.78 1 6.774
13 Orion Jones 11 Milford Mill 6.80 3
13 Eriq Fadahunsi 11 Lackey 6.80 1
15 Damion Rowe 11 Seneca Valley 6.83 2
16 Steven Reid 12 Tuscarora 6.94 2
17 Robert Spruill 11 Westlake 7.05 2
Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
3A: # 6.37 2009 Devon Smith, Westlake
3A: # 6.37 2011 Ronald Darby, Potomac
State: % 6.21 2007 Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bryan Sosoo 12 Reservoir 6.45 10
2 Robert Miller 10 City College 6.49 8
3 Cameron Lumpkin 12 Wilde Lake 6.53 6
4 Tosin Oyewole 12 Long Reach 6.58 5
5 Booker Napoleon 12 Westlake 6.69 4
6 Keiron Morsell 12 Thomas Stone 6.71 3
7 Jaron Woodyard 10 Watkins Mill 6.84 2
8 Isaiah Smith 12 South Hagerstown 6.88 1
Boys 300 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
3A: # 34.58 2008 Kenard Harris, Westlake
State: % 34.14 2001 Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tosin Oyewole 12 Long Reach 34.98 3 10
2 Robert Miller 10 City College 35.71 3 8
3 Miles Walker 11 Atholton 35.80 1 6
4 Jaron Woodyard 10 Watkins Mill 35.84 3 5
5 Steven Reid 12 Tuscarora 36.31 2 4
6 James Oakley 12 La Plata 36.36 3 3
7 Deyvon Howell 12 Lackey 36.70 3 2
8 Justin Walker 12 Frederick 36.86 2 1
9 Samuel Enomanna 12 Wilde Lake 37.20 1
10 Gary Makell 11 Huntingtown 37.22 2
11 Devon Teagle 12 Edgewood 37.23 1
12 Devin Dixon 11 Woodlawn 37.47 2
13 Damion Rowe 11 Seneca Valley 38.00 3
14 Michael Francis 12 Digital Harbor 38.38 2
15 Cortrelle Simpson 11 Lackey 38.80 1
-- Warren Jones 12 Franklin DQ 2 5.12.1
Boys 500 Meter Run 3A
==========================================================================
3A: # 1:04.71 2008 William Zahorodny, Damascus
State: % 1:03.52 2005 Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nicholas Nobile 12 Urbana 1:07.26 3 10
2 Dillon Carrington 11 Atholton 1:07.58 2 8
3 Mitchell McCall 12 Huntingtown 1:07.61 3 6
4 Jas Chung-campbell 12 Wilde Lake 1:07.66 3 5
5 Darin Berry 12 Franklin 1:07.98 3 4
6 Andrew Humm 11 Mt. Hebron 1:08.97 2 3
7 Nkialuzitu Mayingi 12 Digital Harbor 1:08.98 3 2
8 Zephaniah Langley 12 Northwood 1:09.17 3 1
9 Mitchell Howland 12 River Hill 1:11.10 1
10 Shyheim Counsil 12 Seneca Valley 1:11.21 2
11 Nandu Rami 12 Franklin 1:11.44 2
12 Aj Anderson 12 Linganore 1:11.46 2
13 Jackson Mumford 11 Stephen Decatur 1:12.70 1
14 Michael Dorsey 11 Thomas Stone 1:12.87 1
15 Travis Walker 11 Digital Harbor 1:12.99 2
16 Josh Singshinsuk 12 Northern-Cal 1:14.66 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
==========================================================================
3A: # 1:57.04 2007 Chris Wagner, Fallston
State: % 1:55.98 2009 Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Christopher Heydrick 11 River Hill 1:57.84 2 10
2 Jordan Leon 11 Milford Mill 1:58.44 2 8
3 Alec Vaughan 11 Mt. Hebron 1:59.01 2 6
4 Scott Carpenter 12 Northern-Cal 2:01.69 2 5
5 Steven Desaulniers 12 Damascus 2:03.02 2 4
6 Joe Pavao 11 Centennial 2:04.81 1 3
7 Darin Berry 12 Franklin 2:04.87 2 2
8 Ryan Scott 11 Wheaton 2:05.16 1 1
9 Mark Moody 11 River Hill 2:05.24 1
10 Nkialuzitu Mayingi 12 Digital Harbor 2:06.17 1
11 Thomas Trott 12 Thomas Johnson 2:06.61 2
12 Nebiyou Talley 12 J.M. Bennett 2:08.19 1
13 Alejandro Smith 12 Huntingtown 2:17.84 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
3A: # 4:21.35 2008 Joey Thompson, Howard
State: % 4:14.61 2013 Vincent Ciattei, Perry Hall
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Christopher Heydrick 11 River Hill 4:17.50# 10
2 Jonatan Baginski 12 Rockville 4:25.13 8
3 David Eisenhauer 11 Wilde Lake 4:30.84 6
4 Scott Carpenter 12 Northern-Cal 4:30.88 5
5 Taylor Kracher 11 Frederick 4:34.99 4
6 Thomas Trott 12 Thomas Johnson 4:36.93 3
7 Timothy Bernard 11 Atholton 4:36.94 2
8 Michael Cai 10 Centennial 4:42.16 1
9 Michael Abebe 10 Northwood 4:47.40
10 Alejandro Smith 12 Huntingtown 4:52.03
11 Jesse Parsons 11 Westminster 4:52.92
12 Darrius Salmond 12 Digital Harbor 4:58.33
13 Will Carpenter 10 Northern-Cal 5:01.04
14 Tyler Thornton 12 Digital Harbor 5:02.31
15 Luke Bender 11 Towson 5:11.49
-- Adam Prag 11 J.M. Bennett DNF
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
3A: # 9:25.53 2009 Michael Lynch, Atholton
State: % 9:19.74 2009 Solomon Haile, Sherwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alec Font 12 Centennial 9:41.18 10
2 Hutson Baumann 12 Centennial 9:48.77 8
3 David Eisenhauer 11 Wilde Lake 9:50.60 6
4 Jonatan Baginski 12 Rockville 10:00.38 5
5 Alex Paddison 11 Tuscarora 10:04.10 4
6 Troy Shuman 12 Urbana 10:05.07 3
7 William Kirk 11 Rockville 10:06.70 2
8 Dan Beck 12 Linganore 10:06.89 1
9 Louis Levine 12 Thomas Johnson 10:12.38
10 Matt Bennett 10 Northern-Cal 10:12.56
11 Jereamy Hall 11 Westlake 10:13.24
12 Ben Weinstein 12 Mt. Hebron 10:13.27
13 Owen Pochettino 12 Reservoir 10:16.92
14 Logan Staley 12 Thomas Johnson 10:31.05
15 Joshua Hall 11 Westlake 10:33.47
16 Vaughn Parts 10 Towson 10:33.48
17 Adam Prag 11 J.M. Bennett 10:44.36
18 Ben Arbaugh 12 Westminster 10:47.36
19 Bradley Arbaugh 10 Westminster 11:05.80
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
3A: # 7.20 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
State: % 7.40 2003 Ronnie Beard, Frederick
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Robert Carter 12 Long Reach 7.70Q 1
2 Robert Miller 10 City College 7.82Q 3
3 Edmond Okerson 12 Digital Harbor 7.98Q 2
4 Samuel Enomanna 12 Wilde Lake 7.97q 3
5 Adam Beisser 11 Linganore 7.99q 2
6 Kyle Hicks 12 Westminster 8.22q 1
7 Chris Teah 12 Wheaton 8.23q 1
8 Enyioha Ike Amaechi 11 Baltimore Poly 8.25q 3
9 Brent Comer 12 Thomas Johnson 8.26 3
10 Chris Jackson 12 Urbana 8.30 3
11 Chris Flowers 9 Long Reach 8.46 1
12 Edward Maxwell 12 Seneca Valley 8.50 2
13 Jalen Jackson 11 Thomas Stone 9.11 1
14 Makiyah Gorman 10 Huntingtown 9.18 2
15 William Chambers 9 Lackey 9.44 1
-- D'Ante Colbert 12 Long Reach DNF 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
3A: # 7.20 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
State: % 7.40 2003 Ronnie Beard, Frederick
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Robert Carter 12 Long Reach 7.55 10
2 Robert Miller 10 City College 7.56 8
3 Adam Beisser 11 Linganore 7.94 6
4 Edmond Okerson 12 Digital Harbor 8.00 5 7.992
5 Chris Teah 12 Wheaton 8.00 4 8.000
6 Enyioha Ike Amaechi 11 Baltimore Poly 8.15 3
7 Kyle Hicks 12 Westminster 8.24 2
8 Samuel Enomanna 12 Wilde Lake 8.30 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
3A: # 1:28.99 2008 Westlake
D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell
State: % 1:28.99 2008 Westlake HS
D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Long Reach 1:31.00 3 10
1) Tosin Oyewole 12 2) Robert Carter 12
3) Clarence Smalley 12 4) Eric Thomas 12
2 Henry E. Lackey 1:31.78 3 8
1) Deyvon Howell 12 2) Cortrelle Simpson 11
3) Malik Walker-Hayes 12 4) Eriq Fadahunsi 11
3 Atholton 1:33.29 1 6
1) Miles Walker 11 2) Dillon Carrington 11
3) Justin Spoon 12 4) Joshua Huff-edsall 12
4 Franklin 1:33.46 3 5
1) Warren Jones 12 2) Daquan Veney 12
3) Paul Jeon 12 4) John Jones 12
5 Digital Harbor 1:34.07 3 4
1) Edmond Okerson 12 2) Deonta Cox 12
3) Donte Shell 12 4) Michael Francis 12
6 Seneca Valley 1:34.20 3 3
1) Zachery Richardson-Jackson 12 2) Korey Platt 12
3) Shyheim Counsil 12 4) Damion Rowe 11
7 Reservoir 1:34.23 1 2
1) Bryan Sosoo 12 2) Kelvyn Sosoo 10
3) Oluwaseun Omolana 11 4) Chris Mitchell 12
8 Huntingtown 1:34.39 2 1
1) Gary Makell 11 2) David Gorman 11
3) Jacob Stevens 11 4) Mitchell McCall 12
9 Westlake 1:35.06 2
1) Robert Spruill 11 2) Anthony Fontaine 12
3) Earl Taylor 12 4) Booker Napoleon 12
10 Baltimore City College 1:35.47 2
1) Robert Miller 10 2) dominic brooks 11
3) Malik Lee 12 4) Andrew Hawkins 12
11 Edgewood 1:36.57 1
1) Jeremy Middlebrook 11 2) Aaron Parker 11
3) Matthew Foster 12 4) Devon Teagle 12
12 Thomas Stone 1:37.08 1
1) Kharee Carr 12 2) Michael Dorsey 11
3) Jalen Jackson 11 4) Keiron Morsell 12
13 Tuscarora 1:37.18 2
1) Dante Johnson 12 2) Scott Teal 9
3) Steven Chavez 12 4) Steven Reid 12
14 Frederick 1:37.49 2
1) Tanguy Bukasa 12 2) Fernando Velazquez 12
3) Stalanic Anu 11 4) Justin Walker 12
15 Watkins Mill 1:37.73 2
1) Salim Addrey 11 2) Kevine Mapuku 11
3) Michael Bonds 11 4) Marcus Bennett 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
3A: # 3:25.31 2008 Westlake
D. Smith, J. Mitchell, G. Walker, K. Harris
State: % 3:24.11 2012 Laurel
Joe. Robeson, J. Miles, C. White, Jov. Robeson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Franklin 3:31.00 2 10
1) Warren Jones 12 2) Nandu Rami 12
3) Daquan Veney 12 4) Darin Berry 12
2 Henry E. Lackey 3:31.64 3 8
1) Kyle Williams 11 2) Andrew Moore 12
3) Malik Walker-Hayes 12 4) Deyvon Howell 12
3 Long Reach 3:33.78 3 6
1) Clarence Smalley 12 2) Robert Carter 12
3) Eric Thomas 12 4) Tosin Oyewole 12
4 Mt. Hebron 3:34.46 2 5
1) Nicholas Wardell 11 2) Andrew Humm 11
3) Preston Hogue 11 4) Alec Vaughan 11
5 Seneca Valley 3:34.66 3 4
1) Zachery Richardson-Jackson 12 2) Korey Platt 12
3) Damion Rowe 11 4) Shyheim Counsil 12
6 Wilde Lake 3:37.75 1 3
1) Samuel Enomanna 12 2) Cameron Lumpkin 12
3) Jas Chung-campbell 12 4) Connor Robinson 10
7 Tuscarora 3:37.81 3 2
1) Jordan Yarros 11 2) Scott Teal 9
3) Dante Johnson 12 4) Steven Reid 12
8 Huntingtown 3:38.61 2 1
1) Gary Makell 11 2) David Gorman 11
3) Jacob Stevens 11 4) Mitchell McCall 12
9 Glenelg 3:39.76 1
1) Miles Mowbray 10 2) Michael Finnan 12
3) Scott Boettinger 10 4) Calvin Pitney 11
10 La Plata 3:40.90 1
1) Dorrien Lewis 10 2) Andrew Bowling 12
3) Kevin Krelick 12 4) James Oakley 12
11 Urbana 3:43.15 2
1) Nicholas Nobile 12 2) Chris Jackson 12
3) Troy Shuman 12 4) Hamad Usmani 11
12 Thomas Stone 3:45.32 1
1) Kharee Carr 12 2) Jalen Jackson 11
3) Aaron Holliday 10 4) Michael Dorsey 11
13 Westminster 3:48.17 1
1) Tevin Bailey 11 2) Cody Evans 11
3) Tylor Bailey 11 4) Kyle Hicks 12
-- Northwood DNF 3
1) Tavon Giaquinta 12 2) Marcus Pryor 11
3) Andree' Di-reumante 10 4) Zephaniah Langley 12
-- Woodlawn DQ 3 5.11.1
1) Justice Marriott 12 2) Kristopher Purdie 10
3) Glenn Dennis 10 4) Devin Dixon 11
-- Digital Harbor DQ 2 5.11.1
1) Stephon Torrence 9 2) Ceon December 12
3) Pivot Zotamou 12 4) Donte Shell 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
3A: # 8:06.69 2010 Damascus, Damascus
Arias, Constantinides, Thomas, Constantinides
State: % 7:59.73 2005 Eleanor Roosevelt
R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mt. Hebron 8:23.99 10
1) Thomas Hedges 11 2) Alec Vaughan 11
3) Ben Weinstein 12 4) Ryan Huyett 10
2 Centennial 8:26.45 8
1) Hutson Baumann 12 2) Alec Font 12
3) Michael Cai 10 4) Joe Pavao 11
3 Henry E. Lackey 8:26.48 6
1) Kyle Williams 11 2) Malik Walker-Hayes 12
3) Deontez Fleet 11 4) Andrew Moore 12
4 Digital Harbor 8:27.12 5
1) Nkialuzitu Mayingi 12 2) Darrius Salmond 12
3) Tyler Thornton 12 4) Travis Walker 11
5 Linganore 8:31.15 4
1) Dan Beck 12 2) Micah Hewitson 9
3) Riley Mack 11 4) Daniel Lemen 12
6 Urbana 8:31.57 3
1) Nicholas Nobile 12 2) Hamad Usmani 11
3) Vergil Bandini 12 4) Nicholas Danner 10
7 River Hill 8:40.26 2
1) Marshall Demaree 12 2) Mitchell Howland 12
3) Terry Tossman 12 4) Mark Moody 11
8 Wheaton 8:42.57 1
1) Victor Kyle 11 2) Jason Vargas 11
3) Randy Verduguez 12 4) Ryan Scott 11
9 La Plata 8:42.91
1) Kevin O'Clair 11 2) Dorrien Lewis 10
3) Andrew Bowling 12 4) Miles Smith 10
10 Reservoir 8:43.33
1) Tristan King 12 2) Colin Cornish 11
3) Anthony Grabow 11 4) Griffin Hyde 12
11 Northern-Cal 9:05.06
1) Nathan Vaughn 9 2) Will Carpenter 10
3) Dylan Weamert 10 4) Matt Bennett 10
12 Frederick 9:10.01
1) Tristan Strickland 12 2) Chase Leclair 10
3) Ryan English 10 4) Fernando Velazquez 12
13 Northeast 9:12.69
1) Tyler Pfeifer 10 2) Brady Cassell 10
3) Tj Benson 9 4) Devon Lee 11
14 Baltimore City College 9:18.35
1) dominic brooks 11 2) Andrew Rivera 12
3) Osame Hassan 11 4) khai elmore 12
-- Baltimore Poly DQ 5.9
1) Kiam Preston 11 2) Makhi Closson 8
3) Malik Wilison 11 4) J. Ettrick Stonely 10
Boys High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
3A: # 7-00 1980 Scott Dunham, Central-PG
State: % 7-00 1980 Scott Dunham, Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tanguy Bukasa 12 Frederick 6-04.00 10
2 Lyndale Bethea 12 Patapsco 6-02.00 8
3 Tevin Bailey 11 Westminster 6-00.00 6
4 Dominique Anderson 10 Thomas Johnson 6-00.00 5
5 Mitch Holson 10 Urbana 5-10.00 4
6 Justin Walker 12 Frederick 5-08.00 3
7 Dominic Santiago 12 Atholton 5-06.00 1
7 Eric Thomas 12 Long Reach 5-06.00 1
7 Davon Ingram 11 Dundalk 5-06.00 1
10 Mark Moody 11 River Hill 5-04.00
10 Kyle Hicks 12 Westminster 5-04.00
-- Matthew Mercer 11 Reservoir NH
-- Gary Makell 11 Huntingtown NH
-- Ben Short 10 Stephen Decatur NH
Boys Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
3A: # 15-00 2011 Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur
State: % 15-01.50 2010 Eric Artusio, Thomas Johnson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Calvin Pitney 11 Glenelg 13-00.00 10
2 Kyle Kroll 12 Reservoir 13-00.00 8
3 Richard Vook 12 Centennial 12-00.00 6
4 Eric Higgins 12 Reservoir 12-00.00 5
5 Sean Sawitzke 11 Thomas Johnson 11-06.00 4
6 Christian Diaz 12 Urbana 11-06.00 3
7 Ben van Bloem 12 Frederick 11-06.00 2
8 Pascal Utiger 12 Urbana 10-06.00 1
-- Alex Hall 10 Westminster NH
Boys Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
3A: # 60-05.75 1979 Jim Joyce, Gaithersburg
State: % 60-11.50 1979 George Saah, Montgomery Blair
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Collin McKenny 12 Huntingtown 57-04.75 10
52-09 57-04.75 52-09.50 55-10.50 FOUL 53-11.50
2 Colin Sipe 12 Urbana 53-03.00 8
49-05 FOUL 53-03 51-11 FOUL FOUL
3 Isaiah Smith 12 South Hagerstown 49-08.00 6
45-10.25 46-03 41-09.50 45-11.75 49-08 46-07.25
4 Edward Slater 12 South Hagerstown 48-00.75 5
43-07.50 45-00 43-07 45-10.50 48-00.75 46-10
5 Folarin Onifade 12 Reservoir 47-03.50 4
41-09 45-00.75 FOUL 45-09 47-03.50 FOUL
6 Jeffrey Chavis 12 Mt. Hebron 46-07.50 3
46-07.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL 43-08 42-05.75
7 Austin Cooper-troendale 11 Atholton 45-03.25 2
45-03.25 44-00.50 44-04 42-10 FOUL 44-00
8 Taylor Wagner 12 Northern-Cal 44-07.00 1
44-07 43-09.50 43-03.50 42-04.50 42-00.75 FOUL
9 Juwan Hawkins 12 Huntingtown 43-08.00
43-08 40-09.75 43-05 43-04.50 40-05.75 42-03
10 Steven Thomas 11 Baltimore Poly 43-06.00
43-06 40-04 42-03
11 Jake Ottenwaelder 11 Huntingtown 42-01.50
40-06.50 39-06 42-01.50
12 Melvelm Coxall 12 Baltimore Poly 41-11.75
37-08.25 41-11.75 FOUL
13 Tyriek Kimble 11 Frederick 41-08.75
40-05 40-05.50 41-08.75
14 Miles Stroman 11 Towson 40-00.50
39-00.25 36-09.75 40-00.50
15 Samson Carnock 12 River Hill 39-09.75
38-04.25 39-09.75 38-08
16 Khaleal Worley 12 Westminster 38-01.50
37-09.50 38-01.50 37-10
Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
4A: $ 6.92 2010 Aurieyall Scott, E. Roosevelt
State: % 6.92 2010 Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bethany White 12 Magruder 7.32Q 2 7.311
2 Lexus Ramsey 12 Bowie 7.32Q 1 7.316
3 Martha Sam 11 J.H. Blake 7.35q 2
4 Elise Bratton 11 Arundel 7.39q 1
5 Latrease Magwood 10 Bowie 7.40q 2
6 Emma Coleman 12 W. Churchill 7.41q 2
7 Alexia Mitchell 12 Gaithersburg 7.43q 2
8 Aliah Cherry 12 North Point 7.55q 1
9 Ayonna Woods 11 Annapolis 7.59 1
10 Destiny Davis 10 Western 7.60 1
11 Nia Baker 12 C.H. Flowers 7.69 1
12 Erykah Ellerby 10 Mervo 7.72 2
Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
4A: $ 6.92 2010 Aurieyall Scott, E. Roosevelt
State: % 6.92 2010 Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bethany White 12 Magruder 7.07 10
2 Lexus Ramsey 12 Bowie 7.28 8
3 Martha Sam 11 J.H. Blake 7.32 6
4 Alexia Mitchell 12 Gaithersburg 7.37 5
5 Elise Bratton 11 Arundel 7.39 4
6 Emma Coleman 12 W. Churchill 7.41 3
7 Latrease Magwood 10 Bowie 7.49 2
8 Aliah Cherry 12 North Point 7.53 1
Girls 300 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
4A: $ 38.83 2010 Aurieyall Scott, E. Roosevelt
State: % 38.83 2010 Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Martha Sam 11 J.H. Blake 40.01 3 10
2 Emma Coleman 12 W. Churchill 41.00 3 8
3 Keren Vital 12 Laurel 41.79 3 6
4 Trinity Mcpherson 9 Catonsville 41.97 1 5
5 Sarah Moore 12 J.H. Blake 42.04 3 4
6 Lia Willis 9 North Point 42.09 2 3
7 Bre Hamilton 12 Howard 42.46 1 2
8 Tiara Wellman 12 Northwest 42.53 2 1
9 India Griffin 12 Henry A. Wise 42.62 2
10 Aliah Cherry 12 North Point 43.26 3
11 Kita Robinson 11 Dulaney 43.29 2
12 Leslie Gray 11 Meade 43.92 3
13 Hannah Conway 12 Chesapeake-AA 44.86 1
Girls 500 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
4A: $ 1:13.62 2008 Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt
State: % 1:13.62 2008 Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Valencia McDowell 10 North Point 1:18.02 4 10
2 Madison Day 12 Leonardtown 1:19.48 3 8
3 Taylor Williams 11 Bowie 1:19.48 4 6
4 Keren Vital 12 Laurel 1:19.55 3 5
5 Eva Klaus 10 Severna Park 1:19.82 2 4
6 Rachel Maizel 10 Wootton 1:19.86 4 3
7 Elizabeth Adesanya 10 J.H. Blake 1:19.87 4 2
8 Tiffany Woods 11 Sherwood 1:19.98 3 1
9 Breanna Coleman 12 Paint Branch 1:20.52 3
10 Kendrah Bullock 10 North Point 1:21.51 2
11 Imani Matthews 12 C.H. Flowers 1:21.85 3
12 Felicia Haidara 10 Bowie 1:22.31 3
13 Gabrielle Rayner 11 Howard 1:23.06 1
14 Reilly Wagner 11 South River 1:23.24 4
15 Kacie Longo 12 South River 1:24.56 1
16 Funmi Daramola 12 Paint Branch 1:24.65 4
17 Ellie Mcnulty 12 Broadneck 1:25.48 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
4A: $ 2:14.50 1995 Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
State: % 2:14.50 1995 Kristen Niccolini, Annapolis
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clare Severe 10 Walt Whitman 2:18.83 10
2 Lucy Srour 11 W. Churchill 2:23.73 8
3 Imani Matthews 12 C.H. Flowers 2:24.04 6
4 Karen Escobedo 12 Springbrook 2:26.15 5
5 Kristin Meek 10 Dulaney 2:26.44 4
6 Reilly Wagner 11 South River 2:27.44 3
7 Kiernan Keller 11 Walter Johnson 2:28.18 2
8 Valencia McDowell 10 North Point 2:29.48 1
9 Jolaade Adepoju 12 Parkdale 2:29.93
10 Rachel Bauer 12 Kenwood 2:30.86
11 Emily Barton 12 Broadneck 2:31.09
12 Sashane Williams 12 Bladensburg 2:44.66
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
4A: $ 5:00.59 2007 Marika Walker, Eleanor Roosevelt
State: % 5:00.59 2007 Marika Walker, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kiernan Keller 11 Walter Johnson 5:07.39 10
2 Kristin Meek 10 Dulaney 5:11.59 8
3 Helen Webster 12 Bethesda-CC 5:13.82 6
4 Lucy Srour 11 W. Churchill 5:18.19 5
5 Lucie Noall 11 Clarksburg 5:19.18 4
6 Karen Escobedo 12 Springbrook 5:25.92 3
7 Jessica Meek 9 Dulaney 5:31.92 2
8 Grace Hanger 12 R. Montgomery 5:35.35 1
9 Rachel Armstrong 12 Broadneck 5:38.19
10 Gabrielle Leget 11 Leonardtown 5:41.53
11 Joslyn Brodfuehrer 9 Leonardtown 5:45.00
12 Ashley Modeste 11 Bowie 5:52.55
13 Zari Weaver 10 Bowie 6:01.66
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
4A: $ 10:30.70 1996 Christy Nichols, Arundel
State: % 10:30.70 1996 Christy Nichols, Arundel
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Isabel Griffith 12 Dulaney 11:03.04 10
2 Carly Bunting 12 South River 11:23.10 8
3 Emily Murphy 10 Walter Johnson 11:24.17 6
4 Helen Webster 12 Bethesda-CC 11:28.01 5
5 Irina Bukharin 12 Walter Johnson 11:40.82 4
6 Sofia Zarate 9 Northwest 11:46.14 3
7 Kat McNeill 11 Bethesda-CC 11:46.83 2
8 Lucie Noall 11 Clarksburg 11:49.72 1
9 Rebecca Bosanko 10 Severna Park 11:50.54
10 Bethlehem Taye 10 Paint Branch 11:50.86
11 Maria Coffin 9 Annapolis 11:51.48
12 Caroline Rothermel 11 Bethesda-CC 11:51.72
13 Regina Schreiber 12 Quince Orchard 11:52.53
14 Maddie Peloff 10 Sherwood 11:54.78
15 Karson Harris 9 Leonardtown 12:22.54
16 Avery Cunningham 9 Annapolis 12:33.38
17 Lauren Gibbs 10 North Point 12:39.62
18 Teghan Simonton 11 North Point 12:40.09
19 Ashley Modeste 11 Bowie 13:14.78
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
4A: $ 8.05 2004 Tiffany Nesfield, C. H. Flowers
State: % 7.73 1990 Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexus Pyles 10 Clarksburg 8.57Q 2
2 Kali Dawson 11 South River 8.87Q 1
3 Caasi Wynn 11 North Point 8.86q 2
4 Sarah Childress 12 Severna Park 8.95q 2
5 Akeyla Estep 12 Annapolis 9.07q 1
6 Ijaz McCullam 11 Western 9.14q 1
7 Genesis Oliver 11 Bowie 9.17q 1
8 Kierra Dukes 12 John F. Kennedy 9.27q 1
9 Kita Robinson 11 Dulaney 9.30 2
10 Gabrielle Silva 11 W. Churchill 9.44 2
11 Kailih Taylor 9 Great Mills 9.46 1
12 Sydney Veator 10 W. Churchill 9.51 2
13 Dyonne Hicks 10 C.H. Flowers 10.05 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
4A: $ 8.05 2004 Tiffany Nesfield, C. H. Flowers
State: % 7.73 1990 Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alexus Pyles 10 Clarksburg 8.32 10
2 Kali Dawson 11 South River 8.69 8
3 Sarah Childress 12 Severna Park 8.86 6
4 Caasi Wynn 11 North Point 8.89 5
5 Akeyla Estep 12 Annapolis 8.89 4
6 Ijaz McCullam 11 Western 8.91 3
7 Genesis Oliver 11 Bowie 9.12 2
8 Kierra Dukes 12 John F. Kennedy 9.18 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
4A: $ 1:40.79 2002 Eleanor Roosevelt
K. Williams, T. Ponteen, R. Modeste, R. Clark
State: % 1:40.79 2002 Eleanor Roosevelt
K. Willaims, T. Ponteen, R. Modeste, R. Clark
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Paint Branch 1:43.91 3 10
1) Adassa Phillips 11 2) Yusrah Addebayo 11
3) Breanna Coleman 12 4) Olufunmilayo Daramola 12
2 Bowie 1:44.87 3 8
1) Felicia Haidara 10 2) Lexus Ramsey 12
3) Taylor Williams 11 4) Jazmine Wiggs 10
3 James H. Blake 1:46.39 3 6
1) Sarah Moore 12 2) Onesty Peoples 10
3) Martha Sam 11 4) Elizabeth Adesanya 10
4 Sherwood 1:46.58 2 5
1) Tiffany Woods 11 2) Alyssa Moran 10
3) Grace Mc Donald 12 4) Lauren Woods 11
5 Northwest 1:46.83 2 4
1) Tiara Wellman 12 2) Katerina Lake 11
3) Jordan Sheppard 12 4) Dana Eckerstrom 11
6 Henry A. Wise 1:47.52 2 3
1) Kayla Truesdel 12 2) India Griffin 12
3) Dayonna Dixon 11 4) Katiera Sharp 10
7 Leonardtown 1:48.59 3 2
1) Lorina Clemence 10 2) Shaana Bishop 11
3) Chelsea Kibler 10 4) Madison Day 12
8 Laurel 1:48.69 2 1
1) Bridgette Manful 10 2) Keren Vital 12
3) Paige Harris 9 4) Tori Eley 12
9 Arundel 1:49.08 3
1) Vanna Lewis 10 2) Asya Proctor 11
3) Keara Taylor-lopez 11 4) Elise Bratton 11
10 Annapolis 1:49.92 2
1) Khadijah Janey 12 2) Ayonna Woods 11
3) Mykala Moore 11 4) Megan Busch 10
11 Howard 1:50.48 1
1) Bre Hamilton 12 2) Gabriella Colon 10
3) Sabrina Marquez 10 4) Ty Reid 9
12 Western 1:52.12 1
1) Brianna Gilliard 11 2) I'Jaz Mccallaum 11
3) Olympia Barbyebwa 12 4) Destiny Davis 10
-- North Point DNF 3
1) Aliah Cherry 12 2) Mallorie Smith 9
3) Lia Willis 9 4) Kyra Miller 10
-- Severna Park DQ 1 5.11.1
1) Sarah Childress 12 2) Laura Milleker 10
3) Annie Echeverria 12 4) Alexis Grubel 12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
4A: $ 3:52.18 2007 Eleanor Roosevelt
M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson
State: % 3:52.18 2007 Eleanor Roosevelt
M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Paint Branch 4:03.12 3 10
1) Yusrah Addebayo 11 2) Breanna Coleman 12
3) Nina Nuama 12 4) Olufunmilayo Daramola 12
2 Northwest 4:03.58 1 8
1) Dana Eckerstrom 11 2) Katerina Lake 11
3) Naomi Sheppard 12 4) Tiara Wellman 12
3 James H. Blake 4:03.75 3 6
1) Sarah Moore 12 2) Elizabeth Adesanya 10
3) Kaela Jones 11 4) Martha Sam 11
4 North Point 4:07.66 3 5
1) Lia Willis 9 2) Caasi Wynn 11
3) Kendrah Bullock 10 4) Valencia McDowell 10
5 Sherwood 4:08.28 3 4
1) Tiffany Woods 11 2) Molly Hierholzer 11
3) Alyssa Moran 10 4) Grace Mc Donald 12
6 Laurel 4:09.18 2 3
1) Nadjad Nikabou 11 2) Keren Vital 12
3) Tori Eley 12 4) Bridgette Manful 10
7 Henry A. Wise 4:09.35 2 2
1) Kayla Truesdel 12 2) India Griffin 12
3) Katiera Sharp 10 4) Alize Wells 11
8 C.H. Flowers 4:09.81 2 1
1) Saahira Brown 11 2) Alexis Baynes 11
3) Jameka Wiggins 10 4) Imani Matthews 12
9 Leonardtown 4:11.34 3
1) Joslyn Brodfuehrer 9 2) Shaana Bishop 11
3) Lorina Clemence 10 4) Madison Day 12
10 Severna Park 4:16.76 3
1) Sarah Childress 12 2) Emma Hand 10
3) Eva Klaus 10 4) Hannah Vonhollen 10
11 Dulaney 4:20.42 1
1) Kita Robinson 11 2) Cristina Lopez 10
3) Morgan McCamie 9 4) Emma O'Grady 10
12 Chesapeake-AA 4:22.89 1
1) Rachel Williams 9 2) Tara Dedrickson 9
3) Destiny Sanders 11 4) Hannah Conway 12
13 South River 4:25.88 2
1) Kacie Longo 12 2) Kelly Longo 9
3) Reilly Wagner 11 4) Kali Dawson 11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
4A: $ 9:13.49 2006 Eleanor Roosevelt
T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley
State: % 9:13.49 2006 Eleanor Roosevelt
T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Walt Whitman 9:39.16 10
1) Lela Walter 10 2) Erin Mcclanahan 11
3) Lena Feldman 9 4) Clare Severe 10
2 Winston Churchill 9:44.23 8
1) Lucy Srour 11 2) Breanna Boggan 12
3) Jocelyn Kelley 9 4) Jessica Weinreich 12
3 Northwest 9:56.63 6
1) Katerina Lake 11 2) Briana Dinardo 11
3) Gaby Go 11 4) Naomi Sheppard 12
4 Walter Johnson 10:00.60 5
1) Emily Murphy 10 2) Victoria Gregorio 10
3) Jasmine Garrett 10 4) Irina Bukharin 12
5 Broadneck 10:08.12 4
1) Rachel Armstrong 12 2) Anya Fisher 11
3) Ellie Mcnulty 12 4) Emily Barton 12
6 Perry Hall 10:09.60 3
1) Michelle Krach 12 2) Anna Ciattei 11
3) Julia Ciattei 11 4) Cassidy Coates 11
7 Parkdale 10:12.18 2
1) Jolaade Adepoju 12 2) Obichi Onwukwe 11
3) Jamilet Cordon 12 4) Kelly Montiel 10
8 C.H. Flowers 10:17.60 1
1) Alexis Baynes 11 2) Saahira Brown 11
3) Oluche Ike 10 4) Jameka Wiggins 10
9 North Point 10:21.52
1) Lauren Gibbs 10 2) Kendrah Bullock 10
3) Teghan Simonton 11 4) Valencia McDowell 10
10 South River 10:25.27
1) Kacie Longo 12 2) Caitlin Pierson 11
3) Josette Wood 12 4) Paige Markley 12
11 Dulaney 10:28.73
1) Kira Flemke 10 2) Alison Schwartz 12
3) Sarah Witty 10 4) Emma Klein 9
12 Leonardtown 10:32.36
1) Amanda Brady 12 2) Karson Harris 9
3) Michelle Sutherland 12 4) Emily Plunkett 12
Girls High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
4A: $ 5-08 1997 Vanessa Jones, Sherwood
4A: $ 5-08 2007 Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill
State: % 5-09 1998 Kathy Messner, Catoctin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reilly Wagner 11 South River 5-04.00 10
2 Gwladys Fotso 12 Montgomery Blair 5-02.00 8
3 Alexus Pyles 10 Clarksburg 5-00.00 6
4 Breanna Mealer 9 Old Mill 5-00.00 5
5 Aleya Mayo 10 Henry A. Wise 5-00.00 3.50
5 Naja Mcadam 11 Clarksburg 5-00.00 3.50
7 Kali Dawson 11 South River 4-10.00 2
8 Courtney Merson 12 Howard 4-10.00 1
9 Sarah Bruegmann 9 Walt Whitman 4-10.00
10 Allison Cannon 12 Henry A. Wise 4-08.00
-- Shaana Bishop 11 Leonardtown NH
-- Genesis Oliver 11 Bowie NH
-- Emily Lottes 12 Perry Hall NH
Girls Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
4A: $ 11-00 2011 Megan Wall, Dulaney
4A: $ 11-00 2/19/2013 Sarah Taylor, Chesapeake-AA
State: % 12-07 2014 Jackie McNulty, Oakdale
4A: $ 11-00 2011 Marissa Stewart, Urbana
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fionna Schoener 10 Severna Park 9-00.00 10
2 Lea Carter 11 South River 8-06.00 8
3 Shawen Britini 11 Severna Park 8-00.00 6
4 Erin Voss 11 Old Mill 7-06.00 4.50
4 Caroline Thompson 11 South River 7-06.00 4.50
6 Riley Yanchulis 10 Broadneck 7-06.00 3
-- Endasia Mitchell 11 Perry Hall NH
-- Alex Putkowski 10 Severna Park NH
Girls Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
4A: $ 47-10.25 2009 Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson
State: % 47-10.25 2009 Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Claudia Ababio 12 Clarksburg 43-01.25 10
FOUL 41-00.50 38-11 40-08 41-06.25 43-01.25
2 Ozioma Edokobi 12 R. Montgomery 42-00.00 8
38-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL 36-09 42-00
3 Nicovia Carter 12 Henry A. Wise 39-05.00 6
FOUL FOUL 36-05 39-00 FOUL 39-05
4 Taylor Scaife 11 Howard 38-06.00 5
35-01 35-03.75 37-00 36-06 38-03 38-06
5 Jasmyn Hall 12 Suitland 37-00.25 4
32-11 36-02.25 35-01 FOUL 37-00.25 36-01.50
6 Megan Busch 10 Annapolis 34-10.75 3
34-10.75 32-04 33-00 32-10 32-01.75 30-06.50
7 Zoey Pascal 12 Henry A. Wise 34-10.25 2
32-02.25 34-10.25 33-01 32-05.50 34-09 FOUL
8 Jamillah Jonjo 12 Quince Orchard 34-01.00 1
31-02 34-01 33-10 29-09.50 31-09.25 33-11.50
9 Imani McCray 12 Bethesda-CC 33-07.50
33-01 33-07.50 30-03.50 31-00 33-01 32-10.25
10 Renee Anderson 12 Western 31-10.50
31-06.25 31-10.50 31-02
11 Jaelyn Belt 11 Glen Burnie 30-09.00
30-09 29-09.25 30-03.75
12 Theresa Weyant 10 Severna Park 30-03.25
28-10.25 30-03.25 26-10.50
13 Ariyana Larkins 10 Henry A. Wise 28-06.00
FOUL 28-06 28-05.25
Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
4A: $ 6.21 2007 Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie
State: % 6.21 2007 Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brenen Garrett 11 Henry A. Wise 6.45Q 2
2 Brian Nelson 10 C.H. Flowers 6.61Q 1
3 DeSean White 12 North Point 6.46q 2
4 Jalen Walker 11 Northwest 6.55q 2
5 Oludamilohun Adekunjo 10 Glen Burnie 6.65q 1 6.645
6 Bryant Obi 12 DuVal 6.65q 1 6.649
7 Jeremy Bamgbade 12 Arundel 6.68q 1
8 David George 11 Oxon Hill 6.71q 1
9 Noel Njem 12 Paint Branch 6.72 1
10 Trey Clark 11 Howard 6.75 2
11 Matthew Fergusson-Willia 12 John F. Kennedy 6.78 2
12 Soloman Vault 12 Gaithersburg 6.81 1 6.802
13 Liam Cox 12 South River 6.81 1 6.805
14 Brian Jaffe 12 Perry Hall 6.82 2
Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
4A: $ 6.21 2007 Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie
State: % 6.21 2007 Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brenen Garrett 11 Henry A. Wise 6.37 10
2 DeSean White 12 North Point 6.46 8
3 Jalen Walker 11 Northwest 6.53 6
4 Brian Nelson 10 C.H. Flowers 6.64 5
5 Jeremy Bamgbade 12 Arundel 6.67 4
6 David George 11 Oxon Hill 6.68 3
7 Oludamilohun Adekunjo 10 Glen Burnie 6.69 2
8 Bryant Obi 12 DuVal 6.71 1
Boys 300 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
4A: $ 34.35 2005 Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers
State: % 34.14 2001 Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Justin Marsh 12 Howard 34.88 3 10
2 Antonio Coleman 11 Bowie 35.09 3 8
3 DeSean White 12 North Point 35.09 3 6
4 Maxwell Willis 72 Bowie 36.15 3 5
5 Brandon Brown 12 Suitland 36.35 2 4
6 Noel Njem 12 Paint Branch 36.38 3 3
7 Justin Beatty 12 Bowie 36.44 2 2
8 Tavis Holland 11 Clarksburg 36.68 2 1
9 Christian Mcfadden 11 Arundel 36.80 1
10 Jawuan Brown 12 E. Roosevelt 36.84 2
11 William Parker 12 Broadneck 36.89 1
12 Mario Murray 12 High Point 36.91 2
13 Stephen Varella 12 Montgomery Blair 37.26 1
14 Wendell Reed 12 Meade 37.81 3
15 Kendall Belser 11 Old Mill 37.89 1
16 Kayuza Masanja 11 Gaithersburg 37.99 2
Boys 500 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
4A: $ 1:03.52 2005 Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers
State: % 1:03.52 2005 Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Antonio Coleman 11 Bowie 1:06.36 3 10 1:06.354
2 Justin Marsh 12 Howard 1:06.36 3 8 1:06.357
3 Oliver Lloyd 11 Paint Branch 1:07.58 3 6
4 Anthony Paul 11 Meade 1:07.83 3 5
5 Nolan Ebner 12 Bethesda-CC 1:08.18 3 4
6 William Parker 12 Broadneck 1:08.28 1 3
7 Kayuza Masanja 11 Gaithersburg 1:08.30 3 2
8 Irvin Collins-Boykins 11 Mervo 1:09.08 1 1
9 Julian Rowe 12 E. Roosevelt 1:09.11 2
10 Jayson Stuart 11 Arundel 1:11.18 1
11 Aaron Robinson 9 Oxon Hill 1:14.62 2
12 Alex Fuksenko 12 Magruder 1:14.94 2
-- Jawuan Brown 12 E. Roosevelt DQ 2 5.9
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
4A: $ 1:55.98 2009 Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard
State: % 1:55.98 2009 Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ryan Leterouea 12 E. Roosevelt 1:58.79 2 10
2 Edward Smith 12 Walt Whitman 1:59.26 1 8
3 Urgy Eado 12 Wootton 1:59.68 2 6
4 Nolan Ebner 12 Bethesda-CC 2:00.28 2 5
5 Ike Olumese 11 Oxon Hill 2:00.72 2 4
6 Michael Rollins 11 North Point 2:01.00 2 3
7 Rhys Burgett 12 Severna Park 2:01.09 2 2
8 Lorenzo Neil 11 Paint Branch 2:02.43 1 1
9 William Hankins 11 Broadneck 2:05.46 1
10 Emmanuel Porquin 11 R. Montgomery 2:05.71 2
11 Diego Zarate 11 Northwest 2:05.87 1
12 John Kiely 12 Severna Park 2:06.59 1
13 Justin Bentham 12 C.H. Flowers 2:06.92 1
14 Marcell Jones 11 Howard 2:07.00 1
15 Benjamin Meister 12 Chesapeake-AA 2:07.98 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
4A: $ 4:14.61 2/19/2013 Vincent Ciattei, Perry Hall
State: % 4:16.61 2013 Vincent Ciattei, Perry Hall
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Diego Zarate 11 Northwest 4:21.83 2 10
2 Brent Musselman 12 South River 4:25.08 2 8
3 Joshua Wilkins 12 Bowie 4:26.39 2 6
4 Danniel Belay 12 Gaithersburg 4:26.52 2 5
5 Rhys Burgett 12 Severna Park 4:27.80 2 4
6 John Kiely 12 Severna Park 4:28.42 2 3
7 Adolfo Carvahlo 11 Dulaney 4:29.67 2 2
8 Daniel Kosogoff 12 Walter Johnson 4:30.71 2 1
9 Benjamin Meister 12 Chesapeake-AA 4:32.74 2
10 Nathan Udell 12 Annapolis 4:33.50 2
11 Clay Whitney 11 Severna Park 4:35.18 1
12 Johnathon Avila 11 High Point 4:36.89 1
13 Bradley Shawen 12 Quince Orchard 4:37.73 2
14 Ryan McCann 12 Quince Orchard 4:38.01 1
15 Caleb Mccammon 10 Laurel 4:53.40 1
16 Adel Akalu 10 Oxon Hill 4:59.83 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
4A: $ 9:19.74 2009 Solomon Haile, Sherwood
State: % 9:19.74 2009 Solomon Haile, Sherwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryan Forsyth 12 Severna Park 9:16.00% 10
2 Itai Bezherano 11 Walter Johnson 9:35.16 8
3 Diego Zarate 11 Northwest 9:36.44 6
4 Dillon Cooley 12 Severna Park 9:40.36 5
5 Amir Khaghani 11 Walt Whitman 9:49.76 4
6 Kevin Hines 11 Severna Park 9:52.35 3
7 Joshua Wilkins 12 Bowie 9:58.72 2
8 Rohann Asfaw 9 R. Montgomery 10:00.24 1
9 Harold Dorsey 12 Paint Branch 10:04.68
10 Andrew King 10 Dulaney 10:06.18
11 Peter Horton 12 Bethesda-CC 10:07.91
12 Austin Carey 10 Dulaney 10:08.90
13 Danniel Belay 12 Gaithersburg 10:12.62
14 Tyler Perdue 12 North Point 10:18.11
15 Nathan Udell 12 Annapolis 10:35.14
16 Johnathon Avila 11 High Point 10:42.48
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
4A: $ 7.40 2003 Ronnie Beard, Frederick
State: % 7.20 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Devon Hairston 12 John F. Kennedy 7.71Q 1
2 Todd Sampson 12 Oxon Hill 7.74Q 2
3 David George 11 Oxon Hill 7.81q 2
4 Devon Gutrick 11 North Point 7.84q 2
5 Alan Banks 12 Wootton 7.87q 1
6 Alieu Cole 12 John F. Kennedy 7.97q 1
7 Damique Rose 11 C.H. Flowers 7.99q 2
8 Dj Brookings 12 Arundel 8.02q 2
9 Stephen Varella 12 Montgomery Blair 8.20 1
10 Justin Glenn 11 Perry Hall 8.22 1
11 Dimitry Decolin 12 Paint Branch 8.25 1
12 Tykwon Random 10 Meade 8.43 2
-- Tionne Barmer 12 Dulaney DNF 1
-- Paris Vaughan 12 Henry A. Wise DNF 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
4A: $ 7.40 2003 Ronnie Beard, Frederick
State: % 7.20 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Devon Gutrick 11 North Point 7.59 10
2 Devon Hairston 12 John F. Kennedy 7.62 8
3 David George 11 Oxon Hill 7.63 6
4 Todd Sampson 12 Oxon Hill 7.74 5
5 Alieu Cole 12 John F. Kennedy 7.86 4 7.851
6 Dj Brookings 12 Arundel 7.86 3 7.856
7 Alan Banks 12 Wootton 7.86 2 7.859
8 Damique Rose 11 C.H. Flowers 8.40 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
4A: $ 1:29.67 2004 Suitland
J. Lane, M. Duncan, S. McGill, T. Bowman
State: % 1:28.99 2008 Westlake
D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Eleanor Roosevelt 1:32.52 3 10
1) Jawuan Brown 12 2) Trenson Terry 10
3) Julian Rowe 12 4) Ahman Potter 10
2 Arundel 1:33.32 3 8
1) Syeed Mahdi 12 2) Queshaw Collins 12
3) Tomell Harbison 12 4) Christian Mcfadden 11
3 Paint Branch 1:33.50 2 6
1) Clifton Green 12 2) Vangelis Alexandris 12
3) Sheldon Roman 12 4) Noel Njem 12
4 Suitland 1:34.49 3 5
1) Brandon Brown 12 2) Avery Woods 12
3) Chris McCrimmon 12 4) Floyd Little 11
5 Meade 1:34.80 2 4
1) Fasukuwa Kamanda 12 2) John Robinson 12
3) Malik Davis 11 4) Wendell Reed 12
6 Montgomery Blair 1:34.91 2 3
1) Simeon Kakpovi 12 2) Braeden Rose 11
3) Yvann Tientcheu 11 4) Stephen Varella 12
7 Howard 1:35.04 2 2
1) Trey Clark 11 2) Raeshad Jones 12
3) Terrell Charles 12 4) Justin Marsh 12
8 Gaithersburg 1:35.23 3 1
1) Jamal Leonard 11 2) Michael Largent 9
3) Soloman Vault 12 4) Kayuza Masanja 11
9 C.H. Flowers 1:36.87 3
1) Brian Nelson 10 2) Andrew Donaldson 12
3) Maurice Wright 11 4) Damique Rose 11
10 Old Mill 1:37.00 1
1) Kendall Belser 11 2) Frederick Butler 12
3) Brandon Campbell 11 4) Darian Demby 10
11 North County 1:39.34 1
1) Robbie Arias 12 2) Devin Duckett 11
3) Percy Woodlion 11 4) Kyron Burrus 11
-- Bowie DQ 3 5.12.2
1) Justin Beatty 12 2) Maxwell Willis 72
3) Johnathan George 11 4) Antonio Coleman 11
-- Northwest DQ 1 5.9
1) Andrew Daniels 10 2) Matthew Watson 12
3) Troy Lefeged 11 4) Jalen Walker 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
4A: $ 3:24.11 2012 Laurel
Joel Roberson, J. Miles, C. White, Jov. Roberson
State: % 3:24.11 2012 Laurel
Joe. Robeson, J. Miles, C. White, Jov. Robeson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bowie 3:26.71 3 10
1) Justin Beatty 12 2) Maxwell Willis 72
3) Mohamed Roberts 12 4) Antonio Coleman 11
2 Paint Branch 3:27.54 3 8
1) Clifton Green 12 2) Oliver Lloyd 11
3) Dewayne Haamid 12 4) Noel Njem 12
3 Henry A. Wise 3:27.85 3 6
1) Brenen Garrett 11 2) Malik Self 12
3) Paris Vaughan 12 4) Nabieu Kamara 11
4 Northwest 3:30.54 1 5
1) Matthew Watson 12 2) Andrew Daniels 10
3) Brendan Rhoderick 11 4) Jalen Walker 11
5 Oxon Hill 3:31.78 2 4
1) David George 11 2) Aaron Robinson 9
3) Todd Sampson 12 4) Reggie Clemons 11
6 Meade 3:32.44 3 3
1) John Robinson 12 2) Deshaun Lewis 12
3) Wendell Reed 12 4) Anthony Paul 11
7 Eleanor Roosevelt 3:32.47 3 2
1) Julian Rowe 12 2) Trenson Terry 10
3) Ahman Potter 10 4) Jawuan Brown 12
8 Howard 3:32.81 2 1
1) Raeshad Jones 12 2) Marcell Jones Jr. 12
3) Terrell Charles 12 4) Justin Marsh 12
9 Arundel 3:33.45 2
1) Syeed Mahdi 12 2) Christian Mcfadden 11
3) Queshaw Collins 12 4) Jayson Stuart 11
10 Gaithersburg 3:34.65 2
1) Jamal Leonard 11 2) Michael Largent 9
3) Zach Smith 10 4) Kayuza Masanja 11
11 Laurel 3:36.41 2
1) Oluwaseji Sodipo 11 2) Damon Watson-willis 12
3) Aaron Dowell 12 4) Byron Leeafong 10
12 Clarksburg 3:36.53 1
1) Jonathan Mosquera 11 2) Jeremy Clink 11
3) Fred Schellhase 11 4) Tavis Holland 11
13 Suitland 3:36.84 3
1) Brandon Brown 12 2) Avery Woods 12
3) Chris McCrimmon 12 4) Antony Collington 11
14 C.H. Flowers 3:39.56 2
1) Brian Nelson 10 2) Jason Brandon 11
3) Andrew Donaldson 12 4) Cameron Burgess 10
15 Dulaney 3:50.33 1
1) Jay Nash 10 2) Benjamin Huang 11
3) Malik Debow 10 4) Austin Carey 10
-- Old Mill DQ 1 5.11.1
1) Corey Doughty 10 2) Joseph Dantoni 10
3) Kendall Belser 11 4) Frederick Butler 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
4A: $ 7:59.73 2005 Eleanor Roosevelt
R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker
State: % 7:59.73 2005 Eleanor Roosevelt
R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Richard Montgomery 8:05.59 10
1) Stephen Alexander 12 2) Emmanuel Porquin 11
3) Matt Agboola 11 4) Adam Jung 12
2 Paint Branch 8:06.41 8
1) Irre Hussein 12 2) Lorenzo Neil 11
3) Dewayne Haamid 12 4) Oliver Lloyd 11
3 Quince Orchard 8:07.77 6
1) Ryan McCann 12 2) Nicholas Ransing 11
3) Liam Walsh 10 4) Bradley Shawen 12
4 South River 8:15.90 5
1) Matthew Long 12 2) Stephen D'Ambra 12
3) Stephan Kulick 11 4) Brent Musselman 12
5 Broadneck 8:18.72 4
1) Jackson Hamill 12 2) Ben Eckley 11
3) William Hankins 11 4) Laurence Jaross 12
6 Northwest 8:20.14 3
1) Brendan Rhoderick 11 2) Brandon Kureshi 11
3) Sam Weingord 11 4) Diego Zarate 11
7 Bowie 8:21.95 2
1) Donnell Davis 12 2) Lamario Favron 12
3) Martrell Royal 12 4) Dwaine Thomas 12
8 Oxon Hill 8:22.01 1
1) Aaron Robinson 9 2) Todd Sampson 12
3) Adel Akalu 10 4) Ike Olumese 11
9 C.H. Flowers 8:30.95
1) Justin Bentham 12 2) Cameron Burgess 10
3) Elijah Rashad 11 4) Damein Rose 12
10 Dulaney 8:39.53
1) Austin Carey 10 2) Andrew King 10
3) Sean Smyth 10 4) Zach Swanson 9
11 Severna Park 8:50.54
1) Andrew Forsyth 10 2) Matt Cambon 10
3) Jacob Derlink 11 4) Chris Barranco 12
-- Eleanor Roosevelt DQ 5.11.1
1) Ryan Leterouea 12 2) Alain Severn 10
3) Jordon Phillip 11 4) Luis Navarro 70
Boys High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
4A: $ 6-09 1980 Bob Smith, Westminster
4A: $ 6-09 2006 Aaron Johnson, Oxon Hill
State: % 7-00 1980 Scott Dunham, Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Austin Castleberry 12 Northwest 6-02.00 10
2 Anthony Duruji 10 Northwest 6-00.00 8
3 Stephan Kulick 11 South River 5-10.00 6
4 Trey Clark 11 Howard 5-10.00 5
5 Richard Awojoodu 12 Paint Branch 5-10.00 4
6 Hezekiah Corbin 12 North Point 5-10.00 3
7 Wynston Reed 12 Montgomery Blair 5-08.00 2
8 Deshaun Lewis 12 Meade 5-08.00 1
9 Casimir Tawiah 10 Great Mills 5-06.00
9 Sean Allison 10 Mervo 5-06.00
11 Eric Campbell 11 Henry A. Wise 5-06.00
11 Leonard Shellman 12 Henry A. Wise 5-06.00
Boys Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
4A: $ 15-01.50 2010 Erick Artusio, Thomas Johnson
State: % 15-01.50 2010 Erick Artusio, Thomas Johnson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Danny Stringer 12 Severna Park 13-06.00 10
2 Timothy Santosa 11 Clarksburg 12-06.00 8
3 Kyle Beatty 12 W. Churchill 11-06.00 6
4 Gavin Cook 12 Old Mill 11-06.00 5
5 Ben Colebrook 10 Chesapeake-AA 11-00.00 4
6 Lucas Beck 12 Bethesda-CC 10-06.00 3
7 Chris Spiess 10 Clarksburg 10-00.00 2
8 Quinn Lemmon 11 Broadneck 10-00.00 1
Boys Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
4A: $ 60-11.50 1979 George Saah, Montgomery Blair
State: % 60-11.50 1979 George Saah, Montgomery Blair
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Devonte Johnson 12 Paint Branch 50-07.00 10
50-07 49-04.25 48-00 46-06 48-01 49-04
2 Banks Agaruwa 12 E. Roosevelt 48-07.00 8
45-09.75 48-00.50 48-07 45-04 FOUL 47-02.50
3 Noah Vernick 11 Quince Orchard 47-11.50 6
46-03.25 45-02 47-11.50 44-11 46-02 47-10.50
4 Abraham Kinguelawa 11 Clarksburg 46-09.50 5
46-09.50 42-07 42-07.75 43-04.75 45-08 44-03
5 Martin Kangha 12 C.H. Flowers 46-05.75 4
39-06.50 46-01.50 41-09.75 46-00.50 FOUL 46-05.75
6 Nate Smith 12 South River 42-11.75 3
42-11.75 41-02.50 40-08 FOUL FOUL 41-08.50
7 Cameron Yon 11 Great Mills 41-11.50 2
40-04 40-06 FOUL 38-01 38-05 41-11.50
8 Kashief Hyatt 10 Henry A. Wise 41-00.00 1
40-08.50 FOUL 39-01.50 37-07 39-05.75 41-00
9 Marvin Flythe 11 Arundel 39-10.00
39-10 39-09 39-07.50 38-06.25 39-05 37-05.50
10 Matt Cooper 11 Dulaney 39-07.00
FOUL 39-07 FOUL
11 Daniel King 12 Chesapeake-AA 39-06.00
39-06 FOUL FOUL
-- Donovan Tyler 12 Quince Orchard FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Pikesville 70 2) Manchester Valley 66
3) North Carroll 64 4) Smithsburg 61
5) Central-PG 53 6) Perryville 40
7) Fairmont Heights 29 8) Surrattsville 25
9) New Town 22 10) Sparrows Point 18
11) Northwestern-B 10 12) Forestville 9
13) Brunswick 7 13) Snow Hill 7
13) Washington 7 16) Forest Park 5
16) Bohemia Manor 5 18) Hancock 3
19) National Academy Foundatio 2 20) Crisfield 1
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Smithsburg 79.50 2) Pikesville 75
3) Central-PG 56 4) New Town 50
5) North Carroll 46 6) Perryville 35.50
7) Bohemia Manor 31 7) Forestville 31
9) Brunswick 27 10) Northwestern-B 18
11) Manchester Valley 12 12) Snow Hill 8
13) Crisfield 7 14) B.D. Jemison/Civitas 5
14) Surrattsville 5 16) National Academy Foundati 3
17) F.A.E.T. 2 17) Hancock 2
19) Ben Franklin 1 19) Lake Clifton 1
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Western Tech 64 2) Largo 61
3) Liberty 59 4) Oakdale 44
5) Middletown 43 6) Boonsboro 42
7) Hereford 33 8) Mountain Ridge 25
9) Poolesville 16 10) Harford Tech 13
11) Century 12 12) Frederick Douglass-PG 11
13) South Carroll 10 13) Patuxent 10
15) North Caroline 8 15) Francis Scott Key 8
17) Fallston 6 18) Dunbar 5
18) Catoctin 5 18) Lansdowne 5
18) Randallstown 5 22) Calvert 4
22) Friendly 4 22) Walkersville 4
25) Potomac 3 26) Queen Anne's 2
26) Winters Mill 2 26) Hammond 2
29) Rising Sun 1
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Frederick Douglass-PG 65 2) Century 60
3) Catoctin 55.50 4) Largo 50
5) Oakdale 30 6) Queen Anne's 28
7) Western Tech 25 8) Boonsboro 24
9) Hereford 23 9) Poolesville 23
11) Gwynn Park 16 12) Liberty 14
13) Kent Island 13 14) Wicomico 11
15) Oakland Mills 9.50 16) Carver Vo-Tech 9
17) Middletown 6 17) Winters Mill 6
17) Randallstown 6 17) Walkersville 6
21) Williamsport 5 22) Chesapeake-B 4.50
23) Loch Raven 4 24) South Carroll 3
25) Dunbar 2 25) Calvert 2
25) Patuxent 2 25) Marriotts Ridge 2
29) Mountain Ridge 1.50 30) North Caroline 1
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Huntingtown 67.50 2) Milford Mill 67
3) Reservoir 38 4) Urbana 34
4) Franklin 34 6) Seneca Valley 29
7) Tuscarora 23 8) River Hill 20
8) Long Reach 20 10) North Hagerstown 19
11) Glenelg 15 12) Albert Einstein 14
12) Gov. Thomas Johnson 14 14) Centennial 13
14) Baltimore Poly 13 16) Henry E. Lackey 12
17) Wilde Lake 11 18) Watkins Mill 9
19) Westminster 8 20) Linganore 7.50
21) Westlake 7 22) Atholton 6
23) Northwood 5 24) Baltimore City College 4
25) Thomas Stone 3 25) Damascus 3
27) La Plata 2 27) Frederick 2
27) Stephen Decatur 2 27) Towson 2
31) Northern-Cal 1 31) Digital Harbor 1
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Long Reach 42 2) Centennial 36
3) Urbana 32 4) Reservoir 29
5) Wilde Lake 27 5) Mt. Hebron 27
7) Atholton 25 8) Baltimore City College 24
8) Henry E. Lackey 24 10) River Hill 22
11) Franklin 21 12) Frederick 20
13) Huntingtown 18 14) Digital Harbor 16
15) Rockville 15 16) Gov. Thomas Johnson 12
16) South Hagerstown 12 18) Northern-Cal 11
18) Linganore 11 20) Glenelg 10
20) Tuscarora 10 22) Westminster 8
22) Patapsco 8 22) Milford Mill 8
25) Watkins Mill 7 25) Seneca Valley 7
27) Wheaton 6 28) Westlake 4
28) Damascus 4 30) Baltimore Poly 3
30) La Plata 3 30) Thomas Stone 3
33) Northwood 1 33) Dundalk 1
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) South River 43.50 2) Clarksburg 34.50
3) James H. Blake 34 4) Winston Churchill 32
5) Walter Johnson 27 6) Severna Park 26
6) Bowie 26 8) North Point 25
9) Dulaney 24 10) Northwest 22
11) Paint Branch 20 11) Walt Whitman 20
13) Henry A. Wise 16.50 14) Laurel 15
15) Bethesda-Chevy Chase 13 16) Sherwood 10
16) Magruder 10 16) Leonardtown 10
19) Old Mill 9.50 20) Richard Montgomery 9
21) Howard 8 21) Montgomery Blair 8
21) C.H. Flowers 8 21) Springbrook 8
25) Annapolis 7 25) Broadneck 7
27) Catonsville 5 27) Gaithersburg 5
29) Arundel 4 29) Suitland 4
31) Thomas S. Wootton 3 31) Perry Hall 3
31) Western 3 34) Parkdale 2
35) Quince Orchard 1 35) John F. Kennedy 1
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Northwest 48 2) Paint Branch 46
3) Bowie 45 4) Severna Park 37
5) Eleanor Roosevelt 30 5) North Point 30
7) Howard 26 8) Oxon Hill 23
9) South River 22 10) Henry A. Wise 17
11) Clarksburg 16 12) Arundel 15
13) Meade 13 14) Quince Orchard 12
14) John F. Kennedy 12 14) Bethesda-Chevy Chase 12
14) Walt Whitman 12 18) Richard Montgomery 11
19) C.H. Flowers 10 20) Suitland 9
20) Walter Johnson 9 22) Broadneck 8
22) Gaithersburg 8 22) Thomas S. Wootton 8
25) Winston Churchill 6 26) Old Mill 5
26) Montgomery Blair 5 28) Chesapeake-AA 4
29) Great Mills 2 29) Dulaney 2
29) Glen Burnie 2 32) Mergenthaler Vo-Tech 1
32) DuVal 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·1154400 views
1 comment(s)
|